North Region BMX 2019 Round 4 Hartlepool

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 05 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-10am - On day registration

•             9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

446510

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
northregionbmx@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Wilson BMX Widow Photography Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Luke Pritchard Ride On Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Matt Kebbell Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Lee Perie Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Tony Searancke North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Lilly Perie Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Millie Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Tabitha Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Isabelle Salt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lacie Steel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Heidi Norris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Casey Webb Dragon Riders Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Freya Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Niamh Whitsey Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Aimee Wilson BMX Widow Photography Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Northern Outlaws Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Cooper Black Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Billy Wise Northern Outlaws Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Toby Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Billy-Neil Mcvicar Northern Outlaws Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louis Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  James Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
14.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Harris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Hugh Craggs Finished 0

14. Hugh Craggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Fairlie Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Riley Hammelll Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Harri Owen Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oscar Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ben Perie Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jamie Whitehead Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  William Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Sam Martindale North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Tomos Doran Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Scott Craig Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Bode Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie Hart Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jay Taylor Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Bailey Cameron-Whitehead Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Thomas Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Kendall Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kenny Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Wilson BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bailey Douglas Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Imogen Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Ben McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Oliver Hill Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Levi Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jayden Yarwood MCR Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Scott Navin North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Joseph Brown Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  James Burney Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Connor Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Keenan Hughes MCR Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Kenny Robinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Osian Owen Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Xavier Lamb Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Evelyn Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ronnie Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Hannah Mackie Finished 0

5. Hannah Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas Shail North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Frankie McKenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alfie Brown Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Toby Lundrigan Finished 0

10. Toby Lundrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Layne Goddard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Darcy Smith Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lorcan Nally Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Blake Wall Finished 0

1. Blake Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nile Crammond Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Archie Lamb Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tyler Yates Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Russell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Vinny Parks Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Nate Parks Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  William Hargreaves Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Ryan Kelsey Finished 0

1. Ryan Kelsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Tyler Chadwick Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Alexander Pritchard Finished 0

2. Alexander Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Doran Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Jump Finished N/A 0

2. Michael Jump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes 

 

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 10


BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations


The North will not be running Supercruiser for 2019. Cruiser riders will have the option between 17-39 Cruiser and 40+ Cruiser and must stay in the same category all season


The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£31.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 30+ (Master) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-10am - On day registration

•             9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

446510

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
northregionbmx@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Wilson BMX Widow Photography Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Luke Pritchard Ride On Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Matt Kebbell Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Lee Perie Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Tony Searancke North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Lilly Perie Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Millie Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Tabitha Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Isabelle Salt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lacie Steel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Heidi Norris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Casey Webb Dragon Riders Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Freya Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Niamh Whitsey Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Aimee Wilson BMX Widow Photography Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Northern Outlaws Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Cooper Black Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Billy Wise Northern Outlaws Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Toby Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Billy-Neil Mcvicar Northern Outlaws Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louis Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  James Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
14.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Harris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Hugh Craggs Finished 0

14. Hugh Craggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Fairlie Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Riley Hammelll Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Harri Owen Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oscar Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ben Perie Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jamie Whitehead Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  William Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Sam Martindale North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Tomos Doran Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Scott Craig Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Bode Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie Hart Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jay Taylor Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Bailey Cameron-Whitehead Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Thomas Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Kendall Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kenny Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Wilson BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bailey Douglas Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Imogen Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Ben McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Oliver Hill Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Levi Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jayden Yarwood MCR Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Scott Navin North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Joseph Brown Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  James Burney Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Connor Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Keenan Hughes MCR Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Kenny Robinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Osian Owen Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Xavier Lamb Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Evelyn Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ronnie Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Hannah Mackie Finished 0

5. Hannah Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas Shail North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Frankie McKenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alfie Brown Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Toby Lundrigan Finished 0

10. Toby Lundrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Layne Goddard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Darcy Smith Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lorcan Nally Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Blake Wall Finished 0

1. Blake Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nile Crammond Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Archie Lamb Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tyler Yates Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Russell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Vinny Parks Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Nate Parks Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  William Hargreaves Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Ryan Kelsey Finished 0

1. Ryan Kelsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Tyler Chadwick Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Alexander Pritchard Finished 0

2. Alexander Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Doran Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Jump Finished N/A 0

2. Michael Jump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes 

 

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 10


BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations


The North will not be running Supercruiser for 2019. Cruiser riders will have the option between 17-39 Cruiser and 40+ Cruiser and must stay in the same category all season


The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£31.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 30+ (Master) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk