Team Quest/The Bike Shop Circuit Races

Road – Sunday, 16 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999055

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/V3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3/J - Results
1.  Peter Main Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Smith Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Barwell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V4 - Results
1.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dave Benger Aylesbury CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Webb Lampard Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Cain Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/V1/V2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/V1/V2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Joseph GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Thomas *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Steven Johnston Team South West - Ricci Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U12 8 Laps, U14 12 Laps, U16 20 Laps, 3/V/J 70 mins, 4/W/V 1 Hour, E/1/2/3/V 90 mins [Old Thier Ref: WT516]

The Races

3/V3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
4/W/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/V1/V2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999055

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/V3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3/J - Results
1.  Peter Main Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Smith Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Barwell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V4 - Results
1.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dave Benger Aylesbury CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Webb Lampard Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Cain Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/V1/V2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/V1/V2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Joseph GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Thomas *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Steven Johnston Team South West - Ricci Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U12 8 Laps, U14 12 Laps, U16 20 Laps, 3/V/J 70 mins, 4/W/V 1 Hour, E/1/2/3/V 90 mins [Old Thier Ref: WT516]

The Races

3/V3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
4/W/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/V1/V2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk