SDA Downhill Scottish Championships

MTB DH – Saturday, 10 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

176/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gareth McKee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5.  Gareth McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 52

10.  . . -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nick Turner Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ross Anderson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Young Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Ramsay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Arran Gannicott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50

11.  Jack Ward -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Bailey Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Hood Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Cameron Ross Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Marc Cunningham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ross O'Reilly Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Craig Marshall Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24.  Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Chris Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jack Lennie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Euan Thomson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Grant Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31.  Grant Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Luke Bolbot Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Sebastian Stott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36.  Sebastian Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Andrew Simons Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Ross Herbert Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Callum Shand Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Birtles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Donough O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41.  Donough O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Timmy Mcdonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42.  Timmy Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Thomson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44.  James Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  John Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Christopher Hartley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Callum Aitken Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Cook Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Zander Fagerson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Innes Graham Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robbie McLernon Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Montgomery Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Sime Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 50

11.  Jamie Sime -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Callum Gault Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Wilcox Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Barry Fenton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Vaughan Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Harrison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Ingleby Finished Master 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Elliot Campbell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16.  Elliot Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Watt Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jamie Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20.  Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Craig Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21.  Craig Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben King Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58

7.  Ben King -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Graham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8.  David Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Keith Clark Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Martin Nairn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Milne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15.  Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Angus Kean Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

16.  Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17.  James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

18.  Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Maciver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

29.  Jon Stout -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steven Jamison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31.  Steven Jamison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32.  Adam Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  andrew fowles Finished --- 0

33.  andrew fowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35.  David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Keir Groves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37.  Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Robert Slaney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38.  Robert Slaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Dee Forde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39.  Dee Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Green HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Michael Sproul Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41.  Michael Sproul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42.  Mark Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jamie McSeveney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43.  Jamie McSeveney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Jeff McDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44.  Jeff McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Phil Lavery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45.  Phil Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Simon May Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46.  Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Gordon Haper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47.  Gordon Haper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Peter Scullion Finished --- 0

48.  Peter Scullion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Alex Howe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50.  Alex Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Andrew Finlayson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51.  Andrew Finlayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Gordon Shiell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52.  Gordon Shiell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Chris Paul Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54.  Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Truan Willis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55.  Truan Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

56.  Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Grant Murdoch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57.  Grant Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Gavin Burnett Angus Bike Chain Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  J Ramsay Bell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60.  J Ramsay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Alex Wood Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Christopher Barrett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Ethan Thomson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Angus Frazer Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 66

3.  Kem Avis -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shaun Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4.  Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bremner Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Sheridan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6.  Thomas Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 68

11.  Neil Young -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Steyn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12.  Michael Steyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Andree Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jaymie Mart Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bex Reilly Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rhona Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4.  Rhona Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Sheridan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4.  Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Walker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Brodie Hood Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Elliott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mitchell Skene Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Craig Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Stuart Montgomery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ross Johnston Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Kris Gemmell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Simon Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 23

28.  Simon Ross -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Crawford Mclaren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30.  Crawford Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Magnus Bradbury Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jamie Gomeche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32.  Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  John Shiell Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Thomas Hedley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robbie Bowman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Connor Fitton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Sean Hassard Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Matthew Ferrier Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Jamie Morris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Stevenson Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

176/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gareth McKee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5.  Gareth McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 52

10.  . . -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nick Turner Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ross Anderson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Young Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Ramsay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Arran Gannicott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50

11.  Jack Ward -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Bailey Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Hood Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Cameron Ross Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Marc Cunningham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ross O'Reilly Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Craig Marshall Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24.  Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Chris Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jack Lennie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Euan Thomson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Grant Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31.  Grant Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Luke Bolbot Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Sebastian Stott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36.  Sebastian Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Andrew Simons Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Ross Herbert Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Callum Shand Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Birtles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Donough O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41.  Donough O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Timmy Mcdonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42.  Timmy Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Thomson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44.  James Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  John Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Christopher Hartley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Callum Aitken Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Cook Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Zander Fagerson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Innes Graham Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robbie McLernon Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Montgomery Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Sime Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 50

11.  Jamie Sime -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Callum Gault Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Wilcox Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Barry Fenton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Vaughan Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Harrison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Ingleby Finished Master 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Elliot Campbell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16.  Elliot Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Watt Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jamie Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20.  Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Craig Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21.  Craig Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben King Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58

7.  Ben King -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Graham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8.  David Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Keith Clark Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Martin Nairn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Milne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15.  Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Angus Kean Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

16.  Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17.  James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

18.  Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Maciver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

29.  Jon Stout -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steven Jamison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31.  Steven Jamison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32.  Adam Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  andrew fowles Finished --- 0

33.  andrew fowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35.  David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Keir Groves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37.  Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Robert Slaney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38.  Robert Slaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Dee Forde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39.  Dee Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Green HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Michael Sproul Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41.  Michael Sproul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42.  Mark Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jamie McSeveney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43.  Jamie McSeveney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Jeff McDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44.  Jeff McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Phil Lavery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45.  Phil Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Simon May Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46.  Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Gordon Haper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47.  Gordon Haper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Peter Scullion Finished --- 0

48.  Peter Scullion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Alex Howe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50.  Alex Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Andrew Finlayson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51.  Andrew Finlayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Gordon Shiell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52.  Gordon Shiell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Chris Paul Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54.  Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Truan Willis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55.  Truan Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

56.  Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Grant Murdoch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57.  Grant Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Gavin Burnett Angus Bike Chain Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  J Ramsay Bell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60.  J Ramsay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Alex Wood Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Christopher Barrett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Ethan Thomson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Angus Frazer Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 66

3.  Kem Avis -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shaun Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4.  Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bremner Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Sheridan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6.  Thomas Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 68

11.  Neil Young -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Steyn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12.  Michael Steyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Andree Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jaymie Mart Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bex Reilly Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rhona Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4.  Rhona Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Sheridan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4.  Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Walker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Brodie Hood Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Elliott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mitchell Skene Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Craig Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Stuart Montgomery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ross Johnston Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Kris Gemmell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Simon Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 23

28.  Simon Ross -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Crawford Mclaren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30.  Crawford Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Magnus Bradbury Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jamie Gomeche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32.  Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  John Shiell Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Thomas Hedley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robbie Bowman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Connor Fitton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Sean Hassard Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Matthew Ferrier Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Jamie Morris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Stevenson Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:30
MTB National B, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk