Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #12

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 24 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446134

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Work Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Vart VCGH Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Roy Spicer VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Pascal Roberts ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Andrews URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rik McNicoll Lindfield Coffee Work Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dave Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeff Lamb VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jon Hooper Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446134

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Work Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Vart VCGH Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Roy Spicer VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Pascal Roberts ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Andrews URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rik McNicoll Lindfield Coffee Work Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dave Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeff Lamb VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jon Hooper Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk