Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #9

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 03 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446131

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Stewart N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Duncan Robertson VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Rik McNicoll N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Parker VCGH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446131

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Stewart N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Duncan Robertson VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Rik McNicoll N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Parker VCGH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/07/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk