Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #4

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 22 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446126

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Bruce VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Hope Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Mitchell URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Stewart N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Toby Chapman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Karl Chandler VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Pascal Roberts ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Tippins Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Gorman Stolen Goat CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Page Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Turton Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jeff Lamb VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Briggs Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Allan Robinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Stern Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Earnshaw Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Torben Vest Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446126

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Bruce VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Hope Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Mitchell URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Stewart N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Toby Chapman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Karl Chandler VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Pascal Roberts ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Tippins Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Gorman Stolen Goat CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Page Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Turton Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jeff Lamb VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Briggs Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Allan Robinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Stern Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Earnshaw Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Torben Vest Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk