Knockhill Mountain Time Trial

Time Trial – Saturday, 04 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

032/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Drew Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

5. Drew Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marc Young Unknown N/A 0

10. Marc Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin McCool C21 Multisport RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian Williams Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  William Black Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Sean McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Billy Bunyan Unknown 0

23. Billy Bunyan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Fergus McNair Unknown N/A 0

25. Fergus McNair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/A - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Joe Wilson Cup

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
J/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

J/A

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

032/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Drew Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

5. Drew Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marc Young Unknown N/A 0

10. Marc Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin McCool C21 Multisport RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian Williams Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  William Black Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Sean McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Billy Bunyan Unknown 0

23. Billy Bunyan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Fergus McNair Unknown N/A 0

25. Fergus McNair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/A - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Joe Wilson Cup

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
J/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

J/A

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk