S.I.S. Notts & Derby League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 21 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

4. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Doug Porter Unknown 0

5. Doug Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Gascoigne Unknown 0

6. Robert Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

9. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

10. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

11. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

12. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Carruthers Unknown 0

13. Oliver Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

14. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jake Bird Unknown 0

15. Jake Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Bird Unknown 0

16. Thomas Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Joseph Dickensian Unknown 0

17. Joseph Dickensian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

18. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Ingram Unknown 0

19. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Cain Jefferies Unknown 0

20. Cain Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stan Dickenson Unknown 0

21. Stan Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham Team Ford Ecoboost Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

4. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fran Porter Unknown 0

8. Fran Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Holly Unwin Unknown 0

9. Holly Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Brosan Unknown 0

8. Sam Brosan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

14. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig ? Unknown 0

15. Craig ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

17. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Geoffrey Beetham Magura Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Rowson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  J. Palmer Unknown 0

24. J. Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Cordin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

30. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Stanley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

38. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Sophie Johnson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Brian Tear Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

56. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Kristian Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Andrew Hooke Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  A. Sheddon Unknown 0

62. A. Sheddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

63. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Louise Day PMR Unknown Veteran 0

64. Louise Day - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

65. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Rider Number 155 Unknown 0

66. Rider Number 155 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Vivien Cox Unknown N/A 0

67. Vivien Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Matthew Crouch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

71. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

73. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Martine Vincent Unknown 0

75. Martine Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Mike Nolan Unknown N/A 0

77. Mike Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  John Taylor Unknown N/A 0

78. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

80. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Cayley Ennett Squadra Donne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Leon Hayward Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
85.  Gaye Taylor Unknown 0

85. Gaye Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Garry Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

87. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Alan Lee Unknown N/A 0

88. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

90. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Hilary Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

92. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

94. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
96.  Martyn Bell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
97.  Carrie Hill Unknown 0

97. Carrie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
99.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
100.  Mark Skelton Unknown N/A 0

100. Mark Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

4. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Doug Porter Unknown 0

5. Doug Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Gascoigne Unknown 0

6. Robert Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

9. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

10. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

11. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

12. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Carruthers Unknown 0

13. Oliver Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

14. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jake Bird Unknown 0

15. Jake Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Bird Unknown 0

16. Thomas Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Joseph Dickensian Unknown 0

17. Joseph Dickensian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

18. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Ingram Unknown 0

19. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Cain Jefferies Unknown 0

20. Cain Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stan Dickenson Unknown 0

21. Stan Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham Team Ford Ecoboost Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

4. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fran Porter Unknown 0

8. Fran Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Holly Unwin Unknown 0

9. Holly Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Brosan Unknown 0

8. Sam Brosan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

14. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig ? Unknown 0

15. Craig ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

17. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Geoffrey Beetham Magura Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Rowson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  J. Palmer Unknown 0

24. J. Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Cordin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

30. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Stanley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

38. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Sophie Johnson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Brian Tear Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

56. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Kristian Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Andrew Hooke Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  A. Sheddon Unknown 0

62. A. Sheddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

63. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Louise Day PMR Unknown Veteran 0

64. Louise Day - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

65. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Rider Number 155 Unknown 0

66. Rider Number 155 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Vivien Cox Unknown N/A 0

67. Vivien Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Matthew Crouch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

71. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

73. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Martine Vincent Unknown 0

75. Martine Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Mike Nolan Unknown N/A 0

77. Mike Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  John Taylor Unknown N/A 0

78. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

80. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Cayley Ennett Squadra Donne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Leon Hayward Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
85.  Gaye Taylor Unknown 0

85. Gaye Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Garry Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

87. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Alan Lee Unknown N/A 0

88. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

90. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Hilary Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

92. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

94. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
96.  Martyn Bell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
97.  Carrie Hill Unknown 0

97. Carrie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
99.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
100.  Mark Skelton Unknown N/A 0

100. Mark Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk