SSSCCRRL Round 10

Road , Telford – Thursday, 11 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 10 of the South Staffordshire and Shropshire Cycling Clubs Road Race League. 

All races are run as a handicap under full British Cycling regulations with NEG and Accredited Marshals. 

Event Details

Event URN:

445735

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Allscott Cricket Club , Shawbirch Rd, Allscott, Telford, Shropshire, TF6 5EQ

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Allen Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Lowe Finished 3rd 0

12.  David Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Allen Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Ryan EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kieran Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Harrison Lee Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sarah Hardy Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Adam Mumford Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Ben Healy Finished 0

30.  Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Ireson Finished 0

37.  James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Rob Childs Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Jonathan Bason Finished 0

45.  Jonathan Bason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Chris Breeze Black Country Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Robert Disney Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Sami Alhadid Finished 0

57.  Sami Alhadid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Will Corden Velo Runner Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 12 week series

.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 12-week series in advance for £145 Seniors, £125 Juniors.


Entry for individual races is on the day only £20

.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page


Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
61km / 38 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 10 of the South Staffordshire and Shropshire Cycling Clubs Road Race League. 

All races are run as a handicap under full British Cycling regulations with NEG and Accredited Marshals. 

Event Details

Event URN:

445735

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Allscott Cricket Club , Shawbirch Rd, Allscott, Telford, Shropshire, TF6 5EQ

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Allen Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Lowe Finished 3rd 0

12.  David Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Allen Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Ryan EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kieran Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Harrison Lee Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sarah Hardy Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Adam Mumford Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Ben Healy Finished 0

30.  Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Ireson Finished 0

37.  James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Rob Childs Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Jonathan Bason Finished 0

45.  Jonathan Bason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Chris Breeze Black Country Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Robert Disney Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Sami Alhadid Finished 0

57.  Sami Alhadid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Will Corden Velo Runner Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 12 week series

.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 12-week series in advance for £145 Seniors, £125 Juniors.


Entry for individual races is on the day only £20

.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page


Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
61km / 38 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk