MIJ Downhill Forest of Dean 2019 - Round 1 (Cancelled)

MTB DH , Nr. Coleford – Sunday, 21 Apr 2019

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Overview

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 12.30pm

Race Starts  1.00 pm – 4.00 pm

Prize Presentations 4.30pm

Race categories – No license required to race

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Grand Veteran 50+
  • Women - under 18
  • Women - Senior 19-29
  • Women Master 30+
  • Pro Am

Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon from camping field to save time or on Sunday morning. 

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2019 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening. At  Worcester Lodge

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track.Ride at your own risk. 

 

Race day with official Practice and race with Marshals & Medics on the race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 3 in each category


Entry procedure,  Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence.

Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
 

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by MIJ Timing Services.

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, by OMD Medical Services, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: Mobile catering will be on site. 

Toilets & Showers: portaloos will be provided

Parking - Important Info

Parking and camping will be at Worcester Lodge

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 7 days plus notice - Full refund less British Cycling admin fee.
  • 7 days or less, no refund or transfer.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email mijracing@hotmail.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.


Event Details

Event URN:

445648

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH

View map

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
07708946877
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Elin Berry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jo Tucker Finished 0

2.  Jo Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nikki Atkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caitlin Bray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Bray Finished 0

2.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Ian Evans Finished 0

4.  Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gary Salter Finished 0

6.  Gary Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tricky Moore Finished 0

1.  Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Holden Finished 0

2.  Matthew Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jake Thompson Finished 0

3.  Jake Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Brown Finished 0

1.  Lewis Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Maiden Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Leech Finished 0

3.  James Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Holmes Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finn Corbijn Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Grady Jones Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Holifield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jay Owen Finished 0

10.  Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Hanney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cory Burton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jayden Clarke Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Efan Oxley Finished 0

14.  Efan Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Matthews Finished 0

15.  Oliver Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Boucher Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Ruben Wilson Finished 0

17.  Ruben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Will Haines Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Henry Timewell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Pinnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Watkins Finished 0

5.  Max Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

6.  Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joab Sneyd Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jack Attewell Finished 0

8.  Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Pryce-Jones Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Rubin Passberger 100% ME Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ethan Jones Finished 0

12.  Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rhys Watkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Thomas Hawkins Finished 0

14.  Thomas Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tom Grant Finished 0

15.  Tom Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Raphael Layish Finished 0

16.  Raphael Layish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matt Lynn Finished 0

1.  Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Ballin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Walker Finished 0

3.  David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Else Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jamie Chapman Finished 0

5.  Jamie Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gareth Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Gascoigne Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Rob Mayes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Goodwin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Johnathan Stephens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Wiltshire Finished 0

11.  Peter Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Pro Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pro Am - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Leon Rosser Bike Doctor Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers - Results
1.  William Pugh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Carr Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tommy Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Toby Grindle Finished 0

5.  Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cooper Cassells Finished 0

6.  Cooper Cassells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louie Hughes Finished 0

7.  Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Drew Corbijn Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cole Rosser Finished 0

11.  Cole Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iolo Pierce Finished 0

13.  Iolo Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Gillett Finished 0

1.  Ben Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Davis Finished 0

2.  Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Dunford Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Walker Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Henry Ware Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Worrall Finished 0

6.  Alex Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Salter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aaron Westwood Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jon Morris Finished 0

11.  Jon Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Evans Finished 0

12.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rory Morgan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cam French Finished 0

15.  Cam French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kieran James Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Douglas Finished 0

17.  James Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Stu Hughes Finished 0

1.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pete Crump Finished 0

2.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barry Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Moon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Bargery Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicholas Munn Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Hood Finished 0

7.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Woodhouse Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Darren Reed Finished 0

9.  Darren Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ray Steele Finished 0

10.  Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Tambini Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Pierce Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonathan Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tomas Carter Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonny Rocket Finished 0

4.  Jonny Rocket -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Hawkins Finished 0

5.  Jack Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dougie Bishop Finished 0

6.  Dougie Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Evans Finished 0

7.  Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kieran Bean Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Viner Finished Youth 10

11.  Sam Viner -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jac Jones Finished 0

12.  Jac Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Pedelty Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Seb Emler Finished 0

14.  Seb Emler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Griffiths Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Kenning Crickley Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Jake Powell Finished 0

17.  Jake Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  cameron beavis Finished 0

18.  cameron beavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Hathaway Finished 0

19.  Jake Hathaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Female Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master, Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master, Senior
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Overview

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 12.30pm

Race Starts  1.00 pm – 4.00 pm

Prize Presentations 4.30pm

Race categories – No license required to race

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Grand Veteran 50+
  • Women - under 18
  • Women - Senior 19-29
  • Women Master 30+
  • Pro Am

Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon from camping field to save time or on Sunday morning. 

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2019 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening. At  Worcester Lodge

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track.Ride at your own risk. 

 

Race day with official Practice and race with Marshals & Medics on the race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 3 in each category


Entry procedure,  Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence.

Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
 

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by MIJ Timing Services.

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, by OMD Medical Services, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: Mobile catering will be on site. 

Toilets & Showers: portaloos will be provided

Parking - Important Info

Parking and camping will be at Worcester Lodge

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 7 days plus notice - Full refund less British Cycling admin fee.
  • 7 days or less, no refund or transfer.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email mijracing@hotmail.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.


Event Details

Event URN:

445648

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH

View map

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
07708946877
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Elin Berry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jo Tucker Finished 0

2.  Jo Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nikki Atkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caitlin Bray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Bray Finished 0

2.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Ian Evans Finished 0

4.  Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gary Salter Finished 0

6.  Gary Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tricky Moore Finished 0

1.  Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Holden Finished 0

2.  Matthew Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jake Thompson Finished 0

3.  Jake Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Brown Finished 0

1.  Lewis Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Maiden Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Leech Finished 0

3.  James Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Holmes Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finn Corbijn Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Grady Jones Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Holifield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jay Owen Finished 0

10.  Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Hanney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cory Burton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jayden Clarke Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Efan Oxley Finished 0

14.  Efan Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Matthews Finished 0

15.  Oliver Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Boucher Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Ruben Wilson Finished 0

17.  Ruben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Will Haines Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Henry Timewell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Pinnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Watkins Finished 0

5.  Max Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

6.  Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joab Sneyd Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jack Attewell Finished 0

8.  Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Pryce-Jones Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Rubin Passberger 100% ME Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ethan Jones Finished 0

12.  Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rhys Watkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Thomas Hawkins Finished 0

14.  Thomas Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tom Grant Finished 0

15.  Tom Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Raphael Layish Finished 0

16.  Raphael Layish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matt Lynn Finished 0

1.  Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Ballin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Walker Finished 0

3.  David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Else Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jamie Chapman Finished 0

5.  Jamie Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gareth Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Gascoigne Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Rob Mayes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Goodwin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Johnathan Stephens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Wiltshire Finished 0

11.  Peter Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Pro Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pro Am - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Leon Rosser Bike Doctor Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers - Results
1.  William Pugh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Carr Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tommy Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Toby Grindle Finished 0

5.  Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cooper Cassells Finished 0

6.  Cooper Cassells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louie Hughes Finished 0

7.  Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Drew Corbijn Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cole Rosser Finished 0

11.  Cole Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iolo Pierce Finished 0

13.  Iolo Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Gillett Finished 0

1.  Ben Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Davis Finished 0

2.  Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Dunford Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Walker Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Henry Ware Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Worrall Finished 0

6.  Alex Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Salter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aaron Westwood Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jon Morris Finished 0

11.  Jon Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Evans Finished 0

12.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rory Morgan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cam French Finished 0

15.  Cam French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kieran James Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Douglas Finished 0

17.  James Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Stu Hughes Finished 0

1.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pete Crump Finished 0

2.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barry Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Moon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Bargery Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicholas Munn Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Hood Finished 0

7.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Woodhouse Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Darren Reed Finished 0

9.  Darren Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ray Steele Finished 0

10.  Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Tambini Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Pierce Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonathan Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tomas Carter Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonny Rocket Finished 0

4.  Jonny Rocket -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Hawkins Finished 0

5.  Jack Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dougie Bishop Finished 0

6.  Dougie Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Evans Finished 0

7.  Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kieran Bean Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Viner Finished Youth 10

11.  Sam Viner -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jac Jones Finished 0

12.  Jac Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Pedelty Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Seb Emler Finished 0

14.  Seb Emler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Griffiths Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Kenning Crickley Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Jake Powell Finished 0

17.  Jake Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  cameron beavis Finished 0

18.  cameron beavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Hathaway Finished 0

19.  Jake Hathaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Female Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master, Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master, Senior
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk