Pearce Cycles DH Series 2019 Round 2

MTB DH , Herefordshire – Saturday, 27 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

445625

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Kinsham, Nr. Presteigne, Herefordshire, LD8 2HN

View map

Event Organiser:

David Pearce
Pearce Cycles, Fishmore, Shropshire, SY8 3DP
01584879288
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dom Platt Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:643 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:643
2.  William Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:601 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:601
3.  Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:07:644 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:07:644
4.  Josh Lancett Finished 00:02:09:208 0

4.  Josh Lancett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:208
5.  Angus Dawson Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:221 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:221
6.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:314 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:314
7.  Will Haines Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:672 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:672
8.  Sam Brady Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:859 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:859
9.  Billy Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:925 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:925
10.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:372 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:372
11.  Luke Madley Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:106 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:106
12.  Will Holbeche Finished N/A 00:02:19:777 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:777
13.  Finn New Finished 00:02:20:443 0

13.  Finn New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:443
14.  Charlie Earley Finished N/A 00:02:21:274 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:274
15.  Jack Viner Finished 00:02:52:561 0

15.  Jack Viner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:561
16.  Jowan Hewitt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:23:607 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:23:607
17.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:277 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:277
18.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:347 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:347
19.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:531 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:531
20.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:911 11

20.  Owen Rick -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:911
21.  Leon Allard Finished Juvenile 00:03:01:090 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:01:090
22.  Jack Earley Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:971 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:971
23.  Josh Florian Finished 00:02:26:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:328
24.  Rhys King Finished 00:02:28:539 0

24.  Rhys King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:539
25.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:066 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:32:066
26.  Fin Luter Finished 00:02:53:244 0

26.  Fin Luter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:244
27.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:03:02:713 0

27.  Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:713
--- Daniel Nadin Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Jack Skinner Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:57:783 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:783
2.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 00:01:59:653 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:653
3.  Boyd Martin Finished Youth 00:02:01:512 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:512
4.  Joshua Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished Youth 00:02:03:381 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:381
5.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Finished Youth 00:02:03:638 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:638
6.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 00:02:04:979 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:979
7.  Joshua Bennett Finished 00:02:05:172 0

7.  Joshua Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:172
8.  Charlie Mosley Finished Youth 00:02:07:344 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:344
9.  Toby Driscoll MB Cyclery Finished Youth 00:02:07:442 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:442
10.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:07:946 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:946
11.  Travis Hopkins Finished Youth 00:02:08:891 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:891
12.  Ben Hicken Finished 00:02:09:825 0

12.  Ben Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:825
13.  Tomas Carter Finished Youth 00:02:09:982 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:982
14.  Joe Willoughby Finished Youth 00:02:10:430 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:430
15.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 00:02:10:641 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:641
16.  Josh Whittle Finished 00:02:10:724 0

16.  Josh Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:724
17.  Sam Viner Finished Youth 00:02:11:220 14

17.  Sam Viner -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:220
19.  Jonny Rockett Finished Youth 00:02:11:368 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:368
20.  Joshua Davies Finished 00:02:11:698 0

20.  Joshua Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:698
21.  Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 00:02:12:331 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:331
22.  Jasper Johnson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:12:680 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:680
23.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 00:02:13:486 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:486
24.  Callum Hard Finished Youth 00:02:13:516 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:516
25.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 00:02:13:746 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:746
26.  Sam Westgate Finished Youth 00:02:13:904 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:904
27.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:02:14:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:440
28.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 00:02:14:673 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:673
29.  Luke Benger Finished 00:02:14:935 0

29.  Luke Benger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:935
30.  Harry Evans Finished 00:02:14:941 0

30.  Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:941
31.  Calum Tolley Finished Youth 00:02:15:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:051
32.  Alfie Lloyd Finished Youth 00:02:15:729 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:729
33.  Matthew Hicken Finished Youth 00:02:15:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:770
34.  James Cargill Finished Youth 00:02:16:697 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:697
35.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 00:02:16:911 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:911
36.  Liam Boniface Finished 00:02:17:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:484
37.  Caleb Coventry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:18:295 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:295
38.  Jack Stirzaker Blackpool BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:361 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:361
39.  Sam Johnston Finished 00:02:18:835 0

39.  Sam Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:835
40.  Jackson Smith Finished --- 0

40.  Jackson Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 00:02:21:695 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:695
42.  Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 00:02:22:493 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:493
43.  Tadhg Wear Finished 00:02:22:558 0

43.  Tadhg Wear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:558
44.  Dan Cartwright Finished 00:02:23:343 0

44.  Dan Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:343
45.  James McDouall Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 00:02:25:884 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:884
46.  Josh Jukes Finished 00:02:31:199 0

46.  Josh Jukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:199
47.  Mikey Lea Finished 00:02:28:644 0

47.  Mikey Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:644
48.  Isaac Rabani Finished Youth 00:02:29:918 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:918
49.  Jake Powell Finished 00:02:30:951 0

49.  Jake Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:951
50.  Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 00:02:33:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:468
51.  Liam Hodgetts Finished 00:02:34:061 0

51.  Liam Hodgetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:061
52.  Jamie Coupland Finished Youth 00:02:38:178 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:178
53.  Josh Mckie Finished --- 0

53.  Josh Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luc Dhenin Did not start --- 0

Luc Dhenin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alfie Gale Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Ziggy Reeves Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Thomas Shakespeare Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished 00:02:11:707 0

1.  John Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:707
2.  Peter Little Finished 00:02:12:308 0

2.  Peter Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:308
3.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:14:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:566
4.  Matthew Patrickson Finished N/A 00:02:21:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:474
5.  Ian Bray Finished 00:02:25:045 0

5.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:045
6.  Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 00:02:26:775 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:26:775
7.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished G/Vet 00:02:30:004 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:30:004
8.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished G/Vet 00:02:31:107 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:31:107
9.  Neil Townsend Finished 00:02:42:888 0

9.  Neil Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:888
10.  Chris Bailey Finished 00:02:42:999 0

10.  Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:999
11.  John Jones Finished 00:02:47:131 0

11.  John Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:131
--- Thor Atkinson Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Irvin Creighton Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Stephen Dhenin Did not start --- 0

Stephen Dhenin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  David List Finished 00:02:04:513 0

1.  David List -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:513
2.  Stu Hughes Finished 00:02:06:365 0

2.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:365
3.  Pete Crump Finished 00:02:10:288 0

3.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:288
4.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Veteran 00:02:10:334 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:10:334
5.  Jason Hickin Finished 00:02:12:650 0

5.  Jason Hickin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:650
6.  Matthew Davies Finished 00:02:12:715 0

6.  Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:715
7.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:02:14:333 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:333
8.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:02:20:240 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:240
9.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:02:21:301 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:21:301
10.  Carl Bloomfield Finished 00:02:23:389 0

10.  Carl Bloomfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:389
11.  Phil Gray Finished 00:02:23:408 0

11.  Phil Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:408
12.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:24:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:092
13.  Lee Pettitt Finished Veteran 00:02:25:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:25:533
14.  Daniel Kelly Finished 00:02:27:209 0

14.  Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:209
15.  Adam Lees Finished 00:02:28:288 0

15.  Adam Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:288
16.  Lee Hammett Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished Veteran 00:02:28:974 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:28:974
17.  Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:35:021 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:021
18.  Toby Box Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:02:36:273 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:273
19.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:02:36:724 0

19.  Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:724
20.  Harry Jardine Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:35:725 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:725
21.  Neil Clarke Finished 00:02:36:087 0

21.  Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:087
22.  Matthew Gibbs Finished 00:02:36:788 0

22.  Matthew Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:788
23.  Mark Woodhouse Finished 00:02:39:590 0

23.  Mark Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:590
--- Richard Brazier Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Peter Couldridge Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Derry Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tim Fuell Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- James Hughes Did not start --- 0

James Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Barry Husband Did not start --- 0

Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Eamonn Lawless Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Macmillan Did not start --- 0

Andrew Macmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Steven Smith Did not start --- 0

Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Guy Theron Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 00:02:01:015 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:015
2.  Jim Marshall Finished 00:02:03:591 0

2.  Jim Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:591
3.  Ryan West Finished 00:02:06:782 0

3.  Ryan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:782
4.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:07:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:351
5.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:02:07:284 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:07:284
6.  Ryan Telling Finished Master 00:02:07:493 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:07:493
7.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:02:08:689 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:689
8.  Stuart Jones Finished 00:02:44:215 0

8.  Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:215
9.  Chris Breeze Finished 00:02:09:869 0

9.  Chris Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:869
10.  Dan Partington Finished 00:02:13:166 0

10.  Dan Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:166
11.  Paul Jennings Finished 00:02:13:316 0

11.  Paul Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:316
12.  Sam Waters Finished 00:02:14:612 0

12.  Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:612
13.  Simon Pemberton Finished 00:02:14:853 0

13.  Simon Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:853
14.  Ben Smurthwaite Finished 00:02:15:173 0

14.  Ben Smurthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:173
15.  Simon Nash Finished 00:02:15:290 0

15.  Simon Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:290
16.  James Heal Finished 00:02:15:625 0

16.  James Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:625
17.  David Pearson Finished 00:02:15:687 0

17.  David Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:687
18.  Robert Hughes Finished 00:02:16:552 0

18.  Robert Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:552
19.  Will Davies Finished 00:02:16:904 0

19.  Will Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:904
20.  Marcus Goldsmith Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:18:327 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:327
21.  Simon Dobson Finished 00:02:18:971 0

21.  Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:971
22.  David Addison Finished 00:02:18:977 0

22.  David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:977
23.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:19:170 0

23.  Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:170
24.  Phil Mathar Finished 00:02:19:448 0

24.  Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:448
25.  Chris New Finished --- 0

25.  Chris New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:02:23:910 0

26.  David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:910
27.  Tom Ellery Finished 00:02:24:269 0

27.  Tom Ellery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:269
28.  Karl Chapman Finished 00:02:24:552 0

28.  Karl Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:552
29.  Richard Yockney Finished 00:02:25:626 0

29.  Richard Yockney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:626
30.  Dan Straw Finished 00:02:25:646 0

30.  Dan Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:646
31.  Chris Edmunds Finished 00:02:25:877 0

31.  Chris Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:877
32.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:02:26:050 0

32.  Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:050
33.  Will Priestner Finished 00:02:26:058 0

33.  Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:058
34.  Adam Pearson Finished 00:02:28:431 0

34.  Adam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:431
35.  Jonathan Newnham Finished 00:02:28:434 0

35.  Jonathan Newnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:434
36.  Rob Hill Finished 00:02:30:421 0

36.  Rob Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:421
37.  Edward Oldaker Finished 00:02:31:406 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:406
38.  Terry Smith Finished 00:02:31:643 0

38.  Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:643
39.  Nick Lumb Finished 00:02:38:114 0

39.  Nick Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:114
40.  Matthew Redman Finished 00:02:37:694 0

40.  Matthew Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:694
41.  Gareth Johnson Finished 00:02:43:132 0

41.  Gareth Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:132
42.  Chris Broome Finished 00:02:39:175 0

42.  Chris Broome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:175
43.  Mike Power Finished 00:02:47:049 0

43.  Mike Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:049
44.  Sean Day Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:51:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:316
45.  Brian Skillicorn Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Butcher Did not start --- 0

Robert Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jordan Cavalier Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Deakin Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Craig King Did not finish --- 0

Craig King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gareth Lake Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Ben Llewellyn Did not start --- 0

Ben Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Anya Tolwinska Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished 00:02:33:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:680
2.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 00:02:37:363 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:363
3.  Rebecca Smith Finished 00:02:42:406 0

3.  Rebecca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:406
4.  Nicole Harris Finished 00:02:43:809 0

4.  Nicole Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:809
5.  Caroline Heathcote Finished N/A 00:02:46:958 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:958
6.  Katie Sweeting Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:04:427 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:427
7.  Rebecca Jones Finished 00:03:10:607 0

7.  Rebecca Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:607
--- Corinna Brisbourne Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Brittany Littlewood Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Faye Mayley Did not start --- 0

Faye Mayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rene Stent Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dan Slack Finished Junior 00:01:55:942 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:942
2.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 00:01:57:807 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:807
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Junior 00:01:58:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:652
4.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Junior 00:02:01:696 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:696
5.  Jim Monro Finished Junior 00:02:02:469 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:469
6.  Lewis Brown Finished Youth 00:02:05:286 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:286
7.  James Leech Finished Junior 00:02:05:514 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:514
8.  Lewis Perks Finished Junior 00:02:05:841 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:841
9.  James Holmes Finished 00:02:06:252 0

9.  James Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:252
10.  Bradley King Finished Junior 00:02:07:590 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:590
11.  Alexander Gray Finished 00:02:09:274 0

11.  Alexander Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:274
12.  Matthew Foster Finished 00:02:10:187 0

12.  Matthew Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:187
13.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:10:485 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:485
14.  Moacyr Atkinson Finished Junior 00:02:10:660 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:660
15.  Grady Jones Finished Junior 00:02:10:782 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:782
16.  Sam Bunn Finished 00:02:11:796 0

16.  Sam Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:796
17.  James Cudbertson Finished Junior 00:02:12:296 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:296
18.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 00:02:12:652 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:652
19.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 00:02:12:691 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:691
20.  Oakley Haines Finished Junior 00:02:13:796 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:796
21.  Brad Hill Finished Junior 00:02:14:307 0

21.  Brad Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:307
22.  Jack Honeychurch Finished Junior 00:02:14:458 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:458
23.  Finlay Gray Finished Junior 00:02:16:953 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:953
24.  Conor Roberts Finished Junior 00:02:17:390 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:390
25.  Jack Morris Finished 00:02:18:588 0

25.  Jack Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:588
26.  Ollie Peters VC Londres Finished N/A 00:02:20:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:130
27.  Finn Corbijn Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Oscar Barker Finished 00:02:36:142 0

28.  Oscar Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:142
--- Ethan Oram Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Ethan Phillips Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Ethan Pickett Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joel Anderson Finished 00:01:59:703 0

1.  Joel Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:703
2.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:00:465 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:465
3.  Ben Gillett Finished N/A 00:02:01:110 0

3.  Ben Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:110
4.  Toby Down Finished Expert 00:02:01:308 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:308
5.  Olly Megson Finished 00:02:02:387 0

5.  Olly Megson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:387
6.  Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:04:499 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:499
7.  Ian Stark Finished 00:02:05:036 0

7.  Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:036
8.  Joe Bower Finished 00:02:05:688 0

8.  Joe Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:688
9.  Conor Buxton Finished Senior 00:02:06:406 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:406
10.  Adam Crump Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:07:936 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:936
11.  Ben Phillips Finished 00:02:08:034 0

11.  Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:034
12.  Matty Blackwell Finished 00:02:08:316 0

12.  Matty Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:316
13.  Martin Brown Finished 00:02:08:500 0

13.  Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:500
14.  Finn Chapman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 00:02:10:184 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:184
15.  Chris Spinks Finished Senior 00:02:11:453 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:453
16.  John Riddell Finished Senior 00:02:12:338 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:338
17.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:13:950 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:950
18.  Chris Pett Finished 00:02:14:314 0

18.  Chris Pett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:314
19.  Thomas Mills Finished 00:02:14:771 0

19.  Thomas Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:771
20.  Benjamin Stokes Finished 00:02:14:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:912
21.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:15:426 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:426
22.  Johnathon Lord Finished 00:02:15:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:945
23.  Tommy May Finished Senior 00:02:16:959 8

23.  Tommy May -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:959
24.  Brendan Jones Finished 00:02:17:457 0

24.  Brendan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:457
25.  Hamish Melvin Finished 00:02:17:986 0

25.  Hamish Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:986
26.  Jamie Owen Finished 00:02:18:250 0

26.  Jamie Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:250
27.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:02:19:208 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:208
28.  Jasper Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:20:671
29.  Elliot Bower Finished 00:02:21:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:635
30.  Louis Hogg Finished 00:02:25:120 0

30.  Louis Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:120
31.  Kyle Evans Finished 00:02:26:080 0

31.  Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:080
32.  Tom Evans Finished 00:02:27:961 0

32.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:961
33.  Jack Reynolds Finished 00:02:35:668 0

33.  Jack Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:668
--- Joel Allport Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Lewis Bateman Did not start --- 0

Lewis Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Billy Bayliss Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- David Brown Did not start --- 0

David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Luther Griffiths Did not start --- 0

Luther Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gareth Hernaman Did not start --- 0

Gareth Hernaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alex Magee Royal Air Force CA Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Turner Did not start --- 0

Ryan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Glenroy Martin Finished Expert 00:01:55:994 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:55:994
2.  Warren Field Finished Expert 00:01:59:164 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:164
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Expert 00:02:00:382 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:382
4.  Damon Jones Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:02:01:415 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:415
5.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 00:02:01:526 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:526
6.  Nathan Foster Finished 00:02:02:329 0

6.  Nathan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:329
7.  Owen Martin Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Expert 00:02:03:678 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:678
8.  William Organ Finished Expert 00:02:03:932 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:932
9.  Elliot Thombs Finished Expert 00:02:04:673 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:673
10.  Joseph Derrick Finished Expert 00:02:05:990 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:990
11.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Expert 00:02:06:098 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:098
12.  Oscar Powell Finished 00:02:17:151 0

12.  Oscar Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:151
13.  Billy Matthews Finished 00:02:07:254 0

13.  Billy Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:254
14.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Expert 00:02:09:943 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:943
15.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 00:02:12:063 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:063
16.  Morgan Simmons Finished Expert 00:02:15:388 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:388

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Kyle Hall Raw Sport Finished Elite 00:01:56:680 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:56:680
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Elite 00:01:57:896 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:57:896
3.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:01:59:214 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:214
4.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 00:02:01:136 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:136
5.  Seth Barrett Finished Elite 00:02:01:417 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:417
6.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:02:01:784 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:784
7.  Jason Gaiger Finished Elite 00:02:02:227 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:02:227
--- Gareth Brewin Did not start --- 0

Gareth Brewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matt Rushton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Adam Smith Did not start --- 0

Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jenna Fellows Finished Youth 00:02:28:860 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:860
2.  Elin Berry Finished 00:02:33:511 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:511
--- Emily Walker Did not start --- 0

Emily Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice on Saturday 9.30am-4.30pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts Sunday at 11am. 

Entry via www.pearceevents.co.uk

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert, Junior,...
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert, Junior,...
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

445625

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Kinsham, Nr. Presteigne, Herefordshire, LD8 2HN

View map

Event Organiser:

David Pearce
Pearce Cycles, Fishmore, Shropshire, SY8 3DP
01584879288
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dom Platt Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:643 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:643
2.  William Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:601 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:601
3.  Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:07:644 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:07:644
4.  Josh Lancett Finished 00:02:09:208 0

4.  Josh Lancett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:208
5.  Angus Dawson Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:221 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:221
6.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:314 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:314
7.  Will Haines Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:672 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:672
8.  Sam Brady Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:859 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:859
9.  Billy Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:925 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:925
10.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:372 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:372
11.  Luke Madley Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:106 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:106
12.  Will Holbeche Finished N/A 00:02:19:777 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:777
13.  Finn New Finished 00:02:20:443 0

13.  Finn New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:443
14.  Charlie Earley Finished N/A 00:02:21:274 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:274
15.  Jack Viner Finished 00:02:52:561 0

15.  Jack Viner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:561
16.  Jowan Hewitt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:23:607 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:23:607
17.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:277 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:277
18.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:347 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:347
19.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:531 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:531
20.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:911 11

20.  Owen Rick -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:911
21.  Leon Allard Finished Juvenile 00:03:01:090 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:01:090
22.  Jack Earley Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:971 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:971
23.  Josh Florian Finished 00:02:26:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:328
24.  Rhys King Finished 00:02:28:539 0

24.  Rhys King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:539
25.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:066 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:32:066
26.  Fin Luter Finished 00:02:53:244 0

26.  Fin Luter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:244
27.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:03:02:713 0

27.  Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:713
--- Daniel Nadin Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Jack Skinner Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:57:783 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:783
2.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 00:01:59:653 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:653
3.  Boyd Martin Finished Youth 00:02:01:512 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:512
4.  Joshua Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished Youth 00:02:03:381 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:381
5.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Finished Youth 00:02:03:638 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:638
6.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 00:02:04:979 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:979
7.  Joshua Bennett Finished 00:02:05:172 0

7.  Joshua Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:172
8.  Charlie Mosley Finished Youth 00:02:07:344 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:344
9.  Toby Driscoll MB Cyclery Finished Youth 00:02:07:442 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:442
10.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:07:946 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:946
11.  Travis Hopkins Finished Youth 00:02:08:891 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:891
12.  Ben Hicken Finished 00:02:09:825 0

12.  Ben Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:825
13.  Tomas Carter Finished Youth 00:02:09:982 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:982
14.  Joe Willoughby Finished Youth 00:02:10:430 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:430
15.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 00:02:10:641 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:641
16.  Josh Whittle Finished 00:02:10:724 0

16.  Josh Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:724
17.  Sam Viner Finished Youth 00:02:11:220 14

17.  Sam Viner -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:220
19.  Jonny Rockett Finished Youth 00:02:11:368 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:368
20.  Joshua Davies Finished 00:02:11:698 0

20.  Joshua Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:698
21.  Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 00:02:12:331 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:331
22.  Jasper Johnson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:12:680 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:680
23.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 00:02:13:486 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:486
24.  Callum Hard Finished Youth 00:02:13:516 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:516
25.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 00:02:13:746 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:746
26.  Sam Westgate Finished Youth 00:02:13:904 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:904
27.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:02:14:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:440
28.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 00:02:14:673 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:673
29.  Luke Benger Finished 00:02:14:935 0

29.  Luke Benger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:935
30.  Harry Evans Finished 00:02:14:941 0

30.  Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:941
31.  Calum Tolley Finished Youth 00:02:15:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:051
32.  Alfie Lloyd Finished Youth 00:02:15:729 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:729
33.  Matthew Hicken Finished Youth 00:02:15:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:770
34.  James Cargill Finished Youth 00:02:16:697 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:697
35.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 00:02:16:911 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:911
36.  Liam Boniface Finished 00:02:17:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:484
37.  Caleb Coventry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:18:295 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:295
38.  Jack Stirzaker Blackpool BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:361 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:361
39.  Sam Johnston Finished 00:02:18:835 0

39.  Sam Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:835
40.  Jackson Smith Finished --- 0

40.  Jackson Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 00:02:21:695 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:695
42.  Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 00:02:22:493 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:493
43.  Tadhg Wear Finished 00:02:22:558 0

43.  Tadhg Wear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:558
44.  Dan Cartwright Finished 00:02:23:343 0

44.  Dan Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:343
45.  James McDouall Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 00:02:25:884 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:884
46.  Josh Jukes Finished 00:02:31:199 0

46.  Josh Jukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:199
47.  Mikey Lea Finished 00:02:28:644 0

47.  Mikey Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:644
48.  Isaac Rabani Finished Youth 00:02:29:918 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:918
49.  Jake Powell Finished 00:02:30:951 0

49.  Jake Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:951
50.  Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 00:02:33:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:468
51.  Liam Hodgetts Finished 00:02:34:061 0

51.  Liam Hodgetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:061
52.  Jamie Coupland Finished Youth 00:02:38:178 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:178
53.  Josh Mckie Finished --- 0

53.  Josh Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luc Dhenin Did not start --- 0

Luc Dhenin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alfie Gale Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Ziggy Reeves Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Thomas Shakespeare Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished 00:02:11:707 0

1.  John Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:707
2.  Peter Little Finished 00:02:12:308 0

2.  Peter Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:308
3.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:14:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:566
4.  Matthew Patrickson Finished N/A 00:02:21:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:474
5.  Ian Bray Finished 00:02:25:045 0

5.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:045
6.  Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 00:02:26:775 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:26:775
7.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished G/Vet 00:02:30:004 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:30:004
8.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished G/Vet 00:02:31:107 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:31:107
9.  Neil Townsend Finished 00:02:42:888 0

9.  Neil Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:888
10.  Chris Bailey Finished 00:02:42:999 0

10.  Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:999
11.  John Jones Finished 00:02:47:131 0

11.  John Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:131
--- Thor Atkinson Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Irvin Creighton Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Stephen Dhenin Did not start --- 0

Stephen Dhenin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  David List Finished 00:02:04:513 0

1.  David List -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:513
2.  Stu Hughes Finished 00:02:06:365 0

2.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:365
3.  Pete Crump Finished 00:02:10:288 0

3.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:288
4.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Veteran 00:02:10:334 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:10:334
5.  Jason Hickin Finished 00:02:12:650 0

5.  Jason Hickin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:650
6.  Matthew Davies Finished 00:02:12:715 0

6.  Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:715
7.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:02:14:333 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:333
8.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:02:20:240 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:240
9.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:02:21:301 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:21:301
10.  Carl Bloomfield Finished 00:02:23:389 0

10.  Carl Bloomfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:389
11.  Phil Gray Finished 00:02:23:408 0

11.  Phil Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:408
12.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:24:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:092
13.  Lee Pettitt Finished Veteran 00:02:25:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:25:533
14.  Daniel Kelly Finished 00:02:27:209 0

14.  Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:209
15.  Adam Lees Finished 00:02:28:288 0

15.  Adam Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:288
16.  Lee Hammett Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished Veteran 00:02:28:974 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:28:974
17.  Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:35:021 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:021
18.  Toby Box Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:02:36:273 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:273
19.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:02:36:724 0

19.  Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:724
20.  Harry Jardine Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:35:725 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:725
21.  Neil Clarke Finished 00:02:36:087 0

21.  Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:087
22.  Matthew Gibbs Finished 00:02:36:788 0

22.  Matthew Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:788
23.  Mark Woodhouse Finished 00:02:39:590 0

23.  Mark Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:590
--- Richard Brazier Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Peter Couldridge Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Derry Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tim Fuell Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- James Hughes Did not start --- 0

James Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Barry Husband Did not start --- 0

Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Eamonn Lawless Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Macmillan Did not start --- 0

Andrew Macmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Steven Smith Did not start --- 0

Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Guy Theron Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 00:02:01:015 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:015
2.  Jim Marshall Finished 00:02:03:591 0

2.  Jim Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:591
3.  Ryan West Finished 00:02:06:782 0

3.  Ryan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:782
4.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:07:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:351
5.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:02:07:284 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:07:284
6.  Ryan Telling Finished Master 00:02:07:493 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:07:493
7.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:02:08:689 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:689
8.  Stuart Jones Finished 00:02:44:215 0

8.  Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:215
9.  Chris Breeze Finished 00:02:09:869 0

9.  Chris Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:869
10.  Dan Partington Finished 00:02:13:166 0

10.  Dan Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:166
11.  Paul Jennings Finished 00:02:13:316 0

11.  Paul Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:316
12.  Sam Waters Finished 00:02:14:612 0

12.  Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:612
13.  Simon Pemberton Finished 00:02:14:853 0

13.  Simon Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:853
14.  Ben Smurthwaite Finished 00:02:15:173 0

14.  Ben Smurthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:173
15.  Simon Nash Finished 00:02:15:290 0

15.  Simon Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:290
16.  James Heal Finished 00:02:15:625 0

16.  James Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:625
17.  David Pearson Finished 00:02:15:687 0

17.  David Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:687
18.  Robert Hughes Finished 00:02:16:552 0

18.  Robert Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:552
19.  Will Davies Finished 00:02:16:904 0

19.  Will Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:904
20.  Marcus Goldsmith Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:18:327 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:327
21.  Simon Dobson Finished 00:02:18:971 0

21.  Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:971
22.  David Addison Finished 00:02:18:977 0

22.  David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:977
23.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:19:170 0

23.  Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:170
24.  Phil Mathar Finished 00:02:19:448 0

24.  Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:448
25.  Chris New Finished --- 0

25.  Chris New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:02:23:910 0

26.  David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:910
27.  Tom Ellery Finished 00:02:24:269 0

27.  Tom Ellery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:269
28.  Karl Chapman Finished 00:02:24:552 0

28.  Karl Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:552
29.  Richard Yockney Finished 00:02:25:626 0

29.  Richard Yockney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:626
30.  Dan Straw Finished 00:02:25:646 0

30.  Dan Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:646
31.  Chris Edmunds Finished 00:02:25:877 0

31.  Chris Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:877
32.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:02:26:050 0

32.  Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:050
33.  Will Priestner Finished 00:02:26:058 0

33.  Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:058
34.  Adam Pearson Finished 00:02:28:431 0

34.  Adam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:431
35.  Jonathan Newnham Finished 00:02:28:434 0

35.  Jonathan Newnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:434
36.  Rob Hill Finished 00:02:30:421 0

36.  Rob Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:421
37.  Edward Oldaker Finished 00:02:31:406 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:406
38.  Terry Smith Finished 00:02:31:643 0

38.  Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:643
39.  Nick Lumb Finished 00:02:38:114 0

39.  Nick Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:114
40.  Matthew Redman Finished 00:02:37:694 0

40.  Matthew Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:694
41.  Gareth Johnson Finished 00:02:43:132 0

41.  Gareth Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:132
42.  Chris Broome Finished 00:02:39:175 0

42.  Chris Broome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:175
43.  Mike Power Finished 00:02:47:049 0

43.  Mike Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:049
44.  Sean Day Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:51:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:316
45.  Brian Skillicorn Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Butcher Did not start --- 0

Robert Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jordan Cavalier Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Deakin Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Craig King Did not finish --- 0

Craig King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gareth Lake Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Ben Llewellyn Did not start --- 0

Ben Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Anya Tolwinska Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished 00:02:33:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:680
2.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 00:02:37:363 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:363
3.  Rebecca Smith Finished 00:02:42:406 0

3.  Rebecca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:406
4.  Nicole Harris Finished 00:02:43:809 0

4.  Nicole Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:809
5.  Caroline Heathcote Finished N/A 00:02:46:958 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:958
6.  Katie Sweeting Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:04:427 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:427
7.  Rebecca Jones Finished 00:03:10:607 0

7.  Rebecca Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:607
--- Corinna Brisbourne Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Brittany Littlewood Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Faye Mayley Did not start --- 0

Faye Mayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rene Stent Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dan Slack Finished Junior 00:01:55:942 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:942
2.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 00:01:57:807 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:807
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Junior 00:01:58:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:652
4.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Junior 00:02:01:696 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:696
5.  Jim Monro Finished Junior 00:02:02:469 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:469
6.  Lewis Brown Finished Youth 00:02:05:286 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:286
7.  James Leech Finished Junior 00:02:05:514 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:514
8.  Lewis Perks Finished Junior 00:02:05:841 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:841
9.  James Holmes Finished 00:02:06:252 0

9.  James Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:252
10.  Bradley King Finished Junior 00:02:07:590 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:590
11.  Alexander Gray Finished 00:02:09:274 0

11.  Alexander Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:274
12.  Matthew Foster Finished 00:02:10:187 0

12.  Matthew Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:187
13.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:10:485 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:485
14.  Moacyr Atkinson Finished Junior 00:02:10:660 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:660
15.  Grady Jones Finished Junior 00:02:10:782 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:782
16.  Sam Bunn Finished 00:02:11:796 0

16.  Sam Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:796
17.  James Cudbertson Finished Junior 00:02:12:296 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:296
18.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 00:02:12:652 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:652
19.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 00:02:12:691 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:691
20.  Oakley Haines Finished Junior 00:02:13:796 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:796
21.  Brad Hill Finished Junior 00:02:14:307 0

21.  Brad Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:307
22.  Jack Honeychurch Finished Junior 00:02:14:458 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:458
23.  Finlay Gray Finished Junior 00:02:16:953 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:953
24.  Conor Roberts Finished Junior 00:02:17:390 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:390
25.  Jack Morris Finished 00:02:18:588 0

25.  Jack Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:588
26.  Ollie Peters VC Londres Finished N/A 00:02:20:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:130
27.  Finn Corbijn Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Oscar Barker Finished 00:02:36:142 0

28.  Oscar Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:142
--- Ethan Oram Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Ethan Phillips Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Ethan Pickett Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joel Anderson Finished 00:01:59:703 0

1.  Joel Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:703
2.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:00:465 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:465
3.  Ben Gillett Finished N/A 00:02:01:110 0

3.  Ben Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:110
4.  Toby Down Finished Expert 00:02:01:308 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:308
5.  Olly Megson Finished 00:02:02:387 0

5.  Olly Megson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:387
6.  Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:04:499 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:499
7.  Ian Stark Finished 00:02:05:036 0

7.  Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:036
8.  Joe Bower Finished 00:02:05:688 0

8.  Joe Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:688
9.  Conor Buxton Finished Senior 00:02:06:406 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:406
10.  Adam Crump Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:07:936 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:936
11.  Ben Phillips Finished 00:02:08:034 0

11.  Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:034
12.  Matty Blackwell Finished 00:02:08:316 0

12.  Matty Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:316
13.  Martin Brown Finished 00:02:08:500 0

13.  Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:500
14.  Finn Chapman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 00:02:10:184 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:184
15.  Chris Spinks Finished Senior 00:02:11:453 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:453
16.  John Riddell Finished Senior 00:02:12:338 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:338
17.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:13:950 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:950
18.  Chris Pett Finished 00:02:14:314 0

18.  Chris Pett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:314
19.  Thomas Mills Finished 00:02:14:771 0

19.  Thomas Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:771
20.  Benjamin Stokes Finished 00:02:14:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:912
21.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:15:426 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:426
22.  Johnathon Lord Finished 00:02:15:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:945
23.  Tommy May Finished Senior 00:02:16:959 8

23.  Tommy May -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:959
24.  Brendan Jones Finished 00:02:17:457 0

24.  Brendan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:457
25.  Hamish Melvin Finished 00:02:17:986 0

25.  Hamish Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:986
26.  Jamie Owen Finished 00:02:18:250 0

26.  Jamie Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:250
27.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:02:19:208 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:208
28.  Jasper Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:20:671
29.  Elliot Bower Finished 00:02:21:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:635
30.  Louis Hogg Finished 00:02:25:120 0

30.  Louis Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:120
31.  Kyle Evans Finished 00:02:26:080 0

31.  Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:080
32.  Tom Evans Finished 00:02:27:961 0

32.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:961
33.  Jack Reynolds Finished 00:02:35:668 0

33.  Jack Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:668
--- Joel Allport Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Lewis Bateman Did not start --- 0

Lewis Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Billy Bayliss Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- David Brown Did not start --- 0

David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Luther Griffiths Did not start --- 0

Luther Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gareth Hernaman Did not start --- 0

Gareth Hernaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alex Magee Royal Air Force CA Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Turner Did not start --- 0

Ryan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Glenroy Martin Finished Expert 00:01:55:994 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:55:994
2.  Warren Field Finished Expert 00:01:59:164 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:164
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Expert 00:02:00:382 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:382
4.  Damon Jones Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:02:01:415 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:415
5.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 00:02:01:526 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:526
6.  Nathan Foster Finished 00:02:02:329 0

6.  Nathan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:329
7.  Owen Martin Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Expert 00:02:03:678 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:678
8.  William Organ Finished Expert 00:02:03:932 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:932
9.  Elliot Thombs Finished Expert 00:02:04:673 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:673
10.  Joseph Derrick Finished Expert 00:02:05:990 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:990
11.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Expert 00:02:06:098 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:098
12.  Oscar Powell Finished 00:02:17:151 0

12.  Oscar Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:151
13.  Billy Matthews Finished 00:02:07:254 0

13.  Billy Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:254
14.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Expert 00:02:09:943 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:943
15.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 00:02:12:063 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:063
16.  Morgan Simmons Finished Expert 00:02:15:388 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:388

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Kyle Hall Raw Sport Finished Elite 00:01:56:680 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:56:680
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Elite 00:01:57:896 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:57:896
3.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:01:59:214 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:214
4.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 00:02:01:136 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:136
5.  Seth Barrett Finished Elite 00:02:01:417 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:417
6.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:02:01:784 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:784
7.  Jason Gaiger Finished Elite 00:02:02:227 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:02:227
--- Gareth Brewin Did not start --- 0

Gareth Brewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matt Rushton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Adam Smith Did not start --- 0

Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jenna Fellows Finished Youth 00:02:28:860 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:860
2.  Elin Berry Finished 00:02:33:511 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:511
--- Emily Walker Did not start --- 0

Emily Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice on Saturday 9.30am-4.30pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts Sunday at 11am. 

Entry via www.pearceevents.co.uk

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert, Junior,...
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert, Junior,...
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 27/04/19 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk