South West Regional Round 7

BMX , TRURO – Sunday, 16 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 years Experts - Results
1.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Harry McAdam Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

7. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

9. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Claudia Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

11 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 years Experts - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

1. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Benjamin Elliott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Elliot Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  William Nevercott Unknown 0

8. William Nevercott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 years Experts - Results
1.  James Pearson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Kyle Foster Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  George Hughes Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 years Experts - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

1. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Sam Rowland Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Liam Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

14 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 years Experts - Results
1.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 years Experts - Results
1.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Blake Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Andrew Roddis London Dynamo Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Daniel Wilson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Sam Coles Unknown 0

7. Sam Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

8. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

9. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 years Experts - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mitchell Evans Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Donna Roberts Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

17+ Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Experts - Results
1.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25+ Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ Experts - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bond Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin ROBINSON Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

25-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrie Green Unknown N/A 0

3. Barrie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Herman Unknown N/A 0

1. Dave Herman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 & Under Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Experts - Results
1.  Josh Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 years Experts - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years Experts - Results
1.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

2. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 years Experts - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charles Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lady Cruiser - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Lauren Stack Banjo Cycles Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

3. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alisha Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am. Practice is from 10.00am until 11.30am and racing will commence at Midday. £7.00 race fee for Experts and £6.00 for Novices. Double headers are £10.00 for both races. 7 out of 10 races to qualify for a trophy and 4 out of 10 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

10 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
11 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
12 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
13 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
15 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
16 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17+ Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25+ Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 & Under Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
7 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
8 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
9 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
Lady Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/07/06 – 12:00
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 years Experts - Results
1.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Harry McAdam Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

7. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

9. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Claudia Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

11 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 years Experts - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

1. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Benjamin Elliott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Elliot Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  William Nevercott Unknown 0

8. William Nevercott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 years Experts - Results
1.  James Pearson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Kyle Foster Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  George Hughes Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 years Experts - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

1. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Sam Rowland Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Liam Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

14 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 years Experts - Results
1.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 years Experts - Results
1.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Blake Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Andrew Roddis London Dynamo Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Daniel Wilson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Sam Coles Unknown 0

7. Sam Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

8. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

9. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 years Experts - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mitchell Evans Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Donna Roberts Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

17+ Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Experts - Results
1.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25+ Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ Experts - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bond Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin ROBINSON Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

25-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrie Green Unknown N/A 0

3. Barrie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Herman Unknown N/A 0

1. Dave Herman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 & Under Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Experts - Results
1.  Josh Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 years Experts - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years Experts - Results
1.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

2. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 years Experts - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charles Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lady Cruiser - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Lauren Stack Banjo Cycles Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

3. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alisha Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am. Practice is from 10.00am until 11.30am and racing will commence at Midday. £7.00 race fee for Experts and £6.00 for Novices. Double headers are £10.00 for both races. 7 out of 10 races to qualify for a trophy and 4 out of 10 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

10 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
11 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
12 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
13 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
15 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
16 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17+ Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25+ Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 & Under Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
7 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
8 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
9 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
Lady Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/07/06 – 12:00
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk