Racers Guild Racing - Works Components Winter Classic 2019. Ridgeline.

MTB DH , Rugeley – Sunday, 24 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racers Guild Racing events are one day, push up DH races. Aimed at all levels and ages of DH riders. These races are an ideal place to start your downhill racing or for the more experienced riders, a great place to sharpen the skills required to race bigger regional and national races.

The races are limited to 130 riders due to the size of the site.

Riders get 2 race runs, the fastest being their result.

Spectators welcome.

Event Details

Event URN:

445620

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers. - Results
1.  Nathan Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Hart Team Bunneys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Noah Liney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ruben Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joel Salter Quinn Finished 0

5.  Joel Salter Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Daniel Nadin Finished 0

2.  Daniel Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Fletcher Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Charlie Earley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  William Smith Finished 0

7.  William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  alfie houston Finished 0

8.  alfie houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Earley Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Bickerton-Jones Finished 0

10.  William Bickerton-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Liam Martin Finished 0

11.  Liam Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Johnson Finished 0

12.  Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Haydn Jackson Finished 0

13.  Haydn Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Johnston Twelve50 Bikes Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Nathan Mackinnon Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Henry Willison Finished 0

6.  Henry Willison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Austin Finished 0

7.  James Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Foster Finished 0

8.  Alex Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan FELLOWS Finished 0

9.  Ethan FELLOWS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Furber Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Clayton Finished 0

11.  Thomas Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joe Westwood Finished 0

12.  Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jake Forster Finished 0

13.  Jake Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors. - Results
1.  Matthew Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Withey Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ethan Phillips Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ethan Oram Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Hodgkinson Finished 0

5.  Ben Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Gear Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ross Milburn Finished 0

7.  Ross Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sonny Sanderson Finished 0

9.  Sonny Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elias Khimasia Finished 0

10.  Elias Khimasia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Moore Finished 0

11.  James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  euan anderson Finished 0

12.  euan anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Noah Rusbridge Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Max Evans Finished 0

14.  Max Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Max Saunby Finished Junior 6

15.  Max Saunby -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Josh Woodcock Finished 0

16.  Josh Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tobias Austin Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Ladies.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Ladies. - Results
1.  Caroline Heathcote Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ellie Cope Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jenny Allen Finished 0

4.  Jenny Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Darcey Turner Finished 0

5.  Darcey Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veterans.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans. - Results
1.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Shaun Tandy Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Harrison Finished 0

5.  Ian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  howard todd Finished 0

6.  howard todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Gordon Davies Finished 0

8.  Gordon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Carl Davies Finished 0

2.  Carl Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Derry Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Collyer Finished 0

6.  Jason Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Woodhouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Neil Swain Finished 0

8.  Neil Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Richard Bruntlett Finished 0

11.  Richard Bruntlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dean Haydon Finished 0

12.  Dean Haydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alan Dowell Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Brown Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters. - Results
1.  Andy Hughes Finished 0

1.  Andy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Martin Zietsman Finished 0

3.  Martin Zietsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Rogers Finished 0

4.  Tom Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  William Davis Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Vaughan Evans Finished 0

7.  Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shaun Scragg Finished 0

8.  Shaun Scragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Andrews Finished 0

9.  Mark Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  NICHOLAS SYLVESTER Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jamie Goodacre Finished 0

13.  Jamie Goodacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Johnathan Stephens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Devonport Finished 0

15.  Ben Devonport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Jacobs Finished 0

16.  Ben Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Neil Taylor Finished 0

17.  Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Martin Brown Finished 0

1.  Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George North Finished 0

2.  George North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  janson southward Finished 0

3.  janson southward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kyle Evans Finished 0

4.  Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joel Allport Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  George Baile Finished 0

6.  George Baile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kieran Crosbie Finished 0

7.  Kieran Crosbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Digges La Touche Finished 0

8.  James Digges La Touche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Field Finished 0

9.  Andrew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Will Jones Finished 0

10.  Will Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jordan Clarke Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Stafford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Connor strange Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nathaniel Stafford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert / Elite.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert / Elite. - Results
1.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Taylor Finished 0

2.  Gareth Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  kevin cook Finished 0

3.  kevin cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Shane Doyle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Allen Finished 0

3.  Tom Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Farid Moulaye Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gates open - 8.00am. If you arrive early please do not wait on the road. There are 2 carparks on the opposite side of Stile Cop Road.

Sign on - 8.30 - 10.00.

Practise - 9.00 - 12.15 approx. All riders must have number board attached to ride the course.

Racing - 12.30 - 15.30 approx.

Podiums & prizes - 16.00 approx.

Free Raffle - There will be a free raffle for all riders and spectators after podiums.

Gates - 16.45 approx.

Full face helmet and bar end plugs / caps mandatory. All British Cycling rules apply.


Onsite catering is available.

The Races

Rippers. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Juniors. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Ladies. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert, G/Vet, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert, G/Vet, ...
Grand Veterans. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Masters. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Expert / Elite. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 24/02/19 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Ladies (under 18's) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racers Guild Racing events are one day, push up DH races. Aimed at all levels and ages of DH riders. These races are an ideal place to start your downhill racing or for the more experienced riders, a great place to sharpen the skills required to race bigger regional and national races.

The races are limited to 130 riders due to the size of the site.

Riders get 2 race runs, the fastest being their result.

Spectators welcome.

Event Details

Event URN:

445620

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers. - Results
1.  Nathan Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Hart Team Bunneys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Noah Liney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ruben Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joel Salter Quinn Finished 0

5.  Joel Salter Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Daniel Nadin Finished 0

2.  Daniel Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Fletcher Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Charlie Earley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  William Smith Finished 0

7.  William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  alfie houston Finished 0

8.  alfie houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Earley Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Bickerton-Jones Finished 0

10.  William Bickerton-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Liam Martin Finished 0

11.  Liam Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Johnson Finished 0

12.  Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Haydn Jackson Finished 0

13.  Haydn Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Johnston Twelve50 Bikes Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Nathan Mackinnon Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Henry Willison Finished 0

6.  Henry Willison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Austin Finished 0

7.  James Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Foster Finished 0

8.  Alex Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan FELLOWS Finished 0

9.  Ethan FELLOWS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Furber Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Clayton Finished 0

11.  Thomas Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joe Westwood Finished 0

12.  Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jake Forster Finished 0

13.  Jake Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors. - Results
1.  Matthew Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Withey Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ethan Phillips Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ethan Oram Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Hodgkinson Finished 0

5.  Ben Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Gear Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ross Milburn Finished 0

7.  Ross Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sonny Sanderson Finished 0

9.  Sonny Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elias Khimasia Finished 0

10.  Elias Khimasia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Moore Finished 0

11.  James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  euan anderson Finished 0

12.  euan anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Noah Rusbridge Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Max Evans Finished 0

14.  Max Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Max Saunby Finished Junior 6

15.  Max Saunby -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Josh Woodcock Finished 0

16.  Josh Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tobias Austin Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Ladies.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Ladies. - Results
1.  Caroline Heathcote Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ellie Cope Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jenny Allen Finished 0

4.  Jenny Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Darcey Turner Finished 0

5.  Darcey Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veterans.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans. - Results
1.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Shaun Tandy Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Harrison Finished 0

5.  Ian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  howard todd Finished 0

6.  howard todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Gordon Davies Finished 0

8.  Gordon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Carl Davies Finished 0

2.  Carl Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Derry Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Collyer Finished 0

6.  Jason Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Woodhouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Neil Swain Finished 0

8.  Neil Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Richard Bruntlett Finished 0

11.  Richard Bruntlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dean Haydon Finished 0

12.  Dean Haydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alan Dowell Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Brown Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters. - Results
1.  Andy Hughes Finished 0

1.  Andy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Martin Zietsman Finished 0

3.  Martin Zietsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Rogers Finished 0

4.  Tom Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  William Davis Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Vaughan Evans Finished 0

7.  Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shaun Scragg Finished 0

8.  Shaun Scragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Andrews Finished 0

9.  Mark Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  NICHOLAS SYLVESTER Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jamie Goodacre Finished 0

13.  Jamie Goodacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Johnathan Stephens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Devonport Finished 0

15.  Ben Devonport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Jacobs Finished 0

16.  Ben Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Neil Taylor Finished 0

17.  Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Martin Brown Finished 0

1.  Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George North Finished 0

2.  George North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  janson southward Finished 0

3.  janson southward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kyle Evans Finished 0

4.  Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joel Allport Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  George Baile Finished 0

6.  George Baile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kieran Crosbie Finished 0

7.  Kieran Crosbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Digges La Touche Finished 0

8.  James Digges La Touche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Field Finished 0

9.  Andrew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Will Jones Finished 0

10.  Will Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jordan Clarke Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Stafford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Connor strange Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nathaniel Stafford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert / Elite.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert / Elite. - Results
1.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Taylor Finished 0

2.  Gareth Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  kevin cook Finished 0

3.  kevin cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Shane Doyle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Allen Finished 0

3.  Tom Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Farid Moulaye Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gates open - 8.00am. If you arrive early please do not wait on the road. There are 2 carparks on the opposite side of Stile Cop Road.

Sign on - 8.30 - 10.00.

Practise - 9.00 - 12.15 approx. All riders must have number board attached to ride the course.

Racing - 12.30 - 15.30 approx.

Podiums & prizes - 16.00 approx.

Free Raffle - There will be a free raffle for all riders and spectators after podiums.

Gates - 16.45 approx.

Full face helmet and bar end plugs / caps mandatory. All British Cycling rules apply.


Onsite catering is available.

The Races

Rippers. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Juniors. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Ladies. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert, G/Vet, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert, G/Vet, ...
Grand Veterans. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Masters. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Expert / Elite. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 24/02/19 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Ladies (under 18's) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk