WCU Dragon MTB XC Series Round 4

MTB XC – Sunday, 19 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005075

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Hambling Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown 0

2. Dominic Eggbeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ifan Richards John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Richard McGrath Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Nic Burridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Rich Holmes Unknown 0

9. Rich Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Helen Purdy Unknown N/A 0

1. Helen Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Bowen Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Tim Oates Unknown 0

1. Tim Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Bagley Unknown 0

2. Chris Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Parry Unknown 0

2. John Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

3. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  David Evans CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  G Thombs Unknown 0

6. G Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Luckwell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ash Davies Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dylan Jones Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Dodd Bikes 51 RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Baum Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Ward Lukracing.net Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Roy Davies Unknown Master 18

5. Roy Davies -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Hawkins Unknown Master 14

7. Sam Hawkins -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  G Rowland Unknown 0

8. G Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  P Warwick Unknown 0

9. P Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jon Seddon Unknown 0

10. Jon Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Le Cordeur Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gail Robinson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dan Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Bushell Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Patrick Cobb University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

4. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Thomas Unknown 0

5. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Byrom Unknown Sport 16

6. Paul Byrom -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Williamson Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Nick Meity Unknown 0

9. Nick Meity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Vincent Leonard Unknown 0

10. Vincent Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rhodri Morris Unknown 0

12. Rhodri Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Reeves Unknown Sport 0

13. James Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Luke Morris Unknown Sport 2

14. Luke Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

1. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Newton Unknown N/A 0

2. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

3. Tom Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Myles James Unknown 0

4. Myles James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Coles Unknown N/A 0

5. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Griffiths Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Rees Unknown 0

7. Matthew Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Smith Unknown N/A 0

8. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Turnbull MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Warren Miles Unknown Veteran 23

3. Warren Miles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Puddle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeff Spetch Unknown Veteran 10

9. Jeff Spetch -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Tony Stephens Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

11. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Haworth Unknown N/A 0

12. Chris Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

13. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tracy Miles -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Hill Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Anthony Farrell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tim Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Smith CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00

Fun

None
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
None
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005075

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Hambling Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown 0

2. Dominic Eggbeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ifan Richards John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Richard McGrath Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Nic Burridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Rich Holmes Unknown 0

9. Rich Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Helen Purdy Unknown N/A 0

1. Helen Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Bowen Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Tim Oates Unknown 0

1. Tim Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Bagley Unknown 0

2. Chris Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Parry Unknown 0

2. John Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

3. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  David Evans CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  G Thombs Unknown 0

6. G Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Luckwell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ash Davies Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dylan Jones Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Dodd Bikes 51 RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Baum Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Ward Lukracing.net Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Roy Davies Unknown Master 18

5. Roy Davies -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Hawkins Unknown Master 14

7. Sam Hawkins -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  G Rowland Unknown 0

8. G Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  P Warwick Unknown 0

9. P Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jon Seddon Unknown 0

10. Jon Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Le Cordeur Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gail Robinson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dan Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Bushell Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Patrick Cobb University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

4. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Thomas Unknown 0

5. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Byrom Unknown Sport 16

6. Paul Byrom -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Williamson Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Nick Meity Unknown 0

9. Nick Meity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Vincent Leonard Unknown 0

10. Vincent Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rhodri Morris Unknown 0

12. Rhodri Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Reeves Unknown Sport 0

13. James Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Luke Morris Unknown Sport 2

14. Luke Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

1. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Newton Unknown N/A 0

2. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

3. Tom Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Myles James Unknown 0

4. Myles James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Coles Unknown N/A 0

5. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Griffiths Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Rees Unknown 0

7. Matthew Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Smith Unknown N/A 0

8. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Turnbull MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Warren Miles Unknown Veteran 23

3. Warren Miles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Puddle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeff Spetch Unknown Veteran 10

9. Jeff Spetch -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Tony Stephens Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

11. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Haworth Unknown N/A 0

12. Chris Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

13. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tracy Miles -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Hill Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Anthony Farrell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tim Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Smith CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00

Fun

None
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
None
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 19/06/05 – 00:00
MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk