5th Track Day

Track , London – Saturday, 06 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

5th Track Day IV is go! For the fourth year running we’ll be kicking off Herne Hill’s Open Season with a day of racing, music, beer and sunshine (… if the past years are anything to go on).

There will be some racing for all ages and abilities, and as always some awesome prizes from our generous sponsors.

For the first time, entry is online so make sure you register now so not to miss out. There are just 35 spots for each category.

So come down to ride/cheer/drink/heckle – all the info you need is below or on the5thfloor.cc/trackday


Event Details

Event URN:

445538

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Reece Wood
07557646610
5thtrackday@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C/D Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam de la Mare Finished 0

4. Sam de la Mare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Milo de la mare VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Arthur Tunley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Arthur Tunley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sam Mare Finished 0

7. Sam Mare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Milo Mare Finished 0

8. Milo Mare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Thomas De Baaij VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sam de la Mare Finished 0

4. Sam de la Mare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C/D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harvey Thatcher VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Thatcher VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harvey Thatcher VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Thatcher VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Boys A/B 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys A/B 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Mens B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Scratch - Results
1.  James Gray Finished 2nd 10

1. James Gray -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bartley AFGcc Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Stafford Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jacob Storey AFGcc Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Summers NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Mackay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Day URDT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Elimination - Results
1.  James Gray Finished 2nd 10

1. James Gray -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Scaife Finished 3rd 6

4. Paul Scaife -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Storey AFGcc Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Bartley AFGcc Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Esme Cole Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Elimination - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rory Mackay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Storey AFGcc Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Antony Buchan Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Bartley AFGcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Esme Cole Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rory Mackay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Points - Results
1.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Storey AFGcc Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Gray Finished 2nd 6

4. James Gray -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Shaw CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Bartley AFGcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antony Buchan Finished 3rd 0

10. Antony Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Points - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Thomas Griffiths The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Herne Hill Velodrome accreditation is not required however we do ask that you have velodrome experience.

Races are limited to 35 so sign on early to avoid missing out

Remember your British Cycling License! It is possible to buy a day license but it’ll cost you more on the day (and it’s more hassle for us).

Registration will close promptly at 13.45

Juniors race with the Seniors.

Youth E are welcome to race with the Youth C/D.

The Youth races will be run as an Omnium.

The Races

Men's A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
Youth A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Boys A/B 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Mens A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Mens B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth C/D Girls 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Girls 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

5th Track Day IV is go! For the fourth year running we’ll be kicking off Herne Hill’s Open Season with a day of racing, music, beer and sunshine (… if the past years are anything to go on).

There will be some racing for all ages and abilities, and as always some awesome prizes from our generous sponsors.

For the first time, entry is online so make sure you register now so not to miss out. There are just 35 spots for each category.

So come down to ride/cheer/drink/heckle – all the info you need is below or on the5thfloor.cc/trackday


Event Details

Event URN:

445538

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Reece Wood
07557646610
5thtrackday@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C/D Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam de la Mare Finished 0

4. Sam de la Mare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Milo de la mare VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Arthur Tunley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Arthur Tunley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sam Mare Finished 0

7. Sam Mare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Milo Mare Finished 0

8. Milo Mare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Thomas De Baaij VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sam de la Mare Finished 0

4. Sam de la Mare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C/D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harvey Thatcher VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Thatcher VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harvey Thatcher VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Thatcher VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Boys A/B 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys A/B 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Mens B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Scratch - Results
1.  James Gray Finished 2nd 10

1. James Gray -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bartley AFGcc Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Stafford Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jacob Storey AFGcc Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Summers NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Mackay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Day URDT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Elimination - Results
1.  James Gray Finished 2nd 10

1. James Gray -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Scaife Finished 3rd 6

4. Paul Scaife -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Storey AFGcc Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Bartley AFGcc Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Esme Cole Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Elimination - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rory Mackay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Storey AFGcc Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Antony Buchan Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Bartley AFGcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Esme Cole Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rory Mackay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Points - Results
1.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Storey AFGcc Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Gray Finished 2nd 6

4. James Gray -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Shaw CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Bartley AFGcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antony Buchan Finished 3rd 0

10. Antony Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Points - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Thomas Griffiths The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Herne Hill Velodrome accreditation is not required however we do ask that you have velodrome experience.

Races are limited to 35 so sign on early to avoid missing out

Remember your British Cycling License! It is possible to buy a day license but it’ll cost you more on the day (and it’s more hassle for us).

Registration will close promptly at 13.45

Juniors race with the Seniors.

Youth E are welcome to race with the Youth C/D.

The Youth races will be run as an Omnium.

The Races

Men's A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
Youth A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Boys A/B 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Mens A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Mens B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth C/D Girls 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D Girls 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk