Maindy Flyers Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 23 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

164/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ella Hopkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tomas Skubala Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Colum O'Shea Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Restricted to those who qualify through Area Competitions. Supporting races (Under BSCA Regulations) from 10.15 for all categories - incorporating the Welsh Schools Criterium Championships. Entry Fee £5 in advance or on the day

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/07/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

164/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ella Hopkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tomas Skubala Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Colum O'Shea Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Restricted to those who qualify through Area Competitions. Supporting races (Under BSCA Regulations) from 10.15 for all categories - incorporating the Welsh Schools Criterium Championships. Entry Fee £5 in advance or on the day

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/07/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk