Surrey League Road Race (Farnborough & Camberley)

Road , Seale – Sunday, 07 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

445474

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Myrtles Courtyard, Hampton Estate, Seale, Surrey, GU10 1JH
Myrtles Courtyard is reached via either Littleworth Road or Suffield Lane by The Tarn Lake at Cutmill. (There is no access through Hampton Park for visiting traffic or riders returning from the finish.)
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Day URDT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nick Martin Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Donaldson CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alexander Bosley VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew lindsay Did not finish 0

Andrew lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Cornforth University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Cragg Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Herbert Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas King Did not finish 0

Thomas King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jeff Lamb VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ross McCracken URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nate Oldfield Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonas Rooze Team LDN Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Street Disqualified N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A
--- Benedict Thompson Team LDN Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Vagg Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Roe Finished 3rd 12

2.  Jake Roe -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Bruce VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Patrick Ramsey Blackspokes RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Stewart N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Filewood Team ASL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Duncan Jensen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Churchill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Istvan Varga Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeremy Meredith VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Oscar Palmer WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tomas Berezniovas ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Barber Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Bauer Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Coombe Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Mumme Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas White London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seale Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
97km / 60 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

445474

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Myrtles Courtyard, Hampton Estate, Seale, Surrey, GU10 1JH
Myrtles Courtyard is reached via either Littleworth Road or Suffield Lane by The Tarn Lake at Cutmill. (There is no access through Hampton Park for visiting traffic or riders returning from the finish.)
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Day URDT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nick Martin Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Donaldson CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alexander Bosley VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew lindsay Did not finish 0

Andrew lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Cornforth University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Cragg Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Herbert Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas King Did not finish 0

Thomas King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jeff Lamb VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ross McCracken URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nate Oldfield Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonas Rooze Team LDN Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Street Disqualified N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A
--- Benedict Thompson Team LDN Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Vagg Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Roe Finished 3rd 12

2.  Jake Roe -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Bruce VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Patrick Ramsey Blackspokes RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Stewart N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Filewood Team ASL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Duncan Jensen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Churchill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Istvan Varga Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeremy Meredith VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Oscar Palmer WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tomas Berezniovas ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Barber Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Bauer Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Coombe Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Mumme Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas White London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seale Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
97km / 60 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk