Colchester Rovers Eastway Criteriums

Road – Monday, 28 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001020

Start Date:

Mon, 28th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Baker Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Spraggins Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Russell Dore Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/W - Results
1.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Wells Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Colin Bath Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Hepworth Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Vets event incorporates Essex Vets Championship. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U14

24km / 15 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U8

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

V

52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001020

Start Date:

Mon, 28th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Baker Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Spraggins Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Russell Dore Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/W - Results
1.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Wells Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Colin Bath Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Hepworth Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Vets event incorporates Essex Vets Championship. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U14

24km / 15 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

U8

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 28/05/01 – 00:00

V

52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk