Susies Circuits

Road – Saturday, 18 Sep 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004087

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Opie Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Hargreaves Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Robert Foskett Swindon RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Newey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Ward Antelope RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Foskett Swindon RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Gray Newbury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Donohue Team Axiom Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Clode StayStrong / Clark & Kent Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S09/12-15]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004087

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Opie Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Hargreaves Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Robert Foskett Swindon RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Newey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Ward Antelope RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Foskett Swindon RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Gray Newbury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Donohue Team Axiom Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Clode StayStrong / Clark & Kent Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S09/12-15]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk