SSSCCRRL Round 11

Road , Bridgnorth – Thursday, 18 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 11 of the South Staffordshire and Shropshire Cycling Clubs Road Race League. 

All races are run as a handicap under full British Cycling regulations with NEG and Accredited Marshals. 

Event Details

Event URN:

445314

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bridgnorth Community Hall, Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ireson Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Robert Disney Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rob Childs Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tom Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Duncan Loch Velo Runner Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jack Temple EvoVelo Karbona Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tim Allen Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Bryan Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Sarah Hardy Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Harrison Lee Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jonathan Bason Finished 0

49.  Jonathan Bason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Chris Breeze Black Country Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 12 week series

.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 12-week series in advance for £145 Seniors, £125 Juniors.

 

Entry for individual races is on the day only £20

.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page

 

Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 18/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 11 of the South Staffordshire and Shropshire Cycling Clubs Road Race League. 

All races are run as a handicap under full British Cycling regulations with NEG and Accredited Marshals. 

Event Details

Event URN:

445314

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bridgnorth Community Hall, Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ireson Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Robert Disney Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rob Childs Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tom Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Duncan Loch Velo Runner Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jack Temple EvoVelo Karbona Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tim Allen Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Bryan Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Sarah Hardy Pro Vision Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Harrison Lee Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jonathan Bason Finished 0

49.  Jonathan Bason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Chris Breeze Black Country Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 12 week series

.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 12-week series in advance for £145 Seniors, £125 Juniors.

 

Entry for individual races is on the day only £20

.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page

 

Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 18/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk