Scunthorpe Open p/b Quibell VeloSport #9

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 06 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Prize money on the night for main event winner

Ladies league and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at last meet on sep 15th.

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

445310

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 5th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
duncan1801@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 3 Lap Handicap.1370m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap.1370m - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youths 1Lap pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths 1Lap pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youths Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths Team Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A-Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A-Sprint - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B-Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B-Sprint - Results
1.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C-Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C-Sprint - Results
1.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Martin-Rayner Quibell VeloSport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D-Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D-Sprint - Results
1.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior A Cat 1 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Cat 1 Mile - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Cat 1 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Cat 1 Mile - Results
1.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Reece Elliott Quibell VeloSport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Colin Payne VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 10 lap Sprint 4850m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Sprint 4850m - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 71:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 71:00:00:000
2.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 98:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 98:00:00:000
3.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 41:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 41:00:00:000
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 40:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 40:00:00:000
5.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 11:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 11:00:00:000
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 40:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 40:00:00:000
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
8.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 95:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 95:00:00:000
9.  Colin Payne VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 41:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 41:00:00:000
10.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 46:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 46:00:00:000

About the Event

The Races

Youth 3 Lap Handicap.1370m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youths 1Lap pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youths Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth A-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A Cat 1 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Senior B Cat 1 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional B None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Senior 10 lap Sprint 4850m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Senior 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/09/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 06/09/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Prize money on the night for main event winner

Ladies league and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at last meet on sep 15th.

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

445310

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 5th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
duncan1801@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 3 Lap Handicap.1370m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap.1370m - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youths 1Lap pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths 1Lap pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youths Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths Team Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A-Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A-Sprint - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B-Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B-Sprint - Results
1.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C-Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C-Sprint - Results
1.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Martin-Rayner Quibell VeloSport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D-Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D-Sprint - Results
1.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior A Cat 1 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Cat 1 Mile - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Cat 1 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Cat 1 Mile - Results
1.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Reece Elliott Quibell VeloSport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Colin Payne VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 10 lap Sprint 4850m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Sprint 4850m - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 71:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 71:00:00:000
2.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 98:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 98:00:00:000
3.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 41:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 41:00:00:000
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 40:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 40:00:00:000
5.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 11:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 11:00:00:000
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 40:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 40:00:00:000
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
8.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 95:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 95:00:00:000
9.  Colin Payne VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 41:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 41:00:00:000
10.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 46:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 46:00:00:000

About the Event

The Races

Youth 3 Lap Handicap.1370m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youths 1Lap pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youths Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth A-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E-Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A Cat 1 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Senior B Cat 1 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional B None ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Senior 10 lap Sprint 4850m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Senior 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/09/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 06/09/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk