Scunthorpe Open p/b Quibell VeloSport #2

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 17 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Prize money on the night for main event winner

Ladies league and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at last meet on sep 15th.

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

445302

Start Date:

Fri, 17th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 16th May 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

All Up 15 Lap Scratch (7275m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Up 15 Lap Scratch (7275m) - Results
1.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Murphy Vive Le Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

All up 10 Lap Scratch (4850m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All up 10 Lap Scratch (4850m) - Results
1.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Devil (3395m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Devil (3395m) - Results
1.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Fleming Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group Devil (5335m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil (5335m) - Results
1.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Stringer Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Murphy Vive Le Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Pushers Handicap (535m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Pushers Handicap (535m) - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brian Fleming Rose Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group A Quibell Mile (1625m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Quibell Mile (1625m) - Results
1.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brian Fleming Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group B Points Race (3880m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Points Race (3880m) - Results
1.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Murphy Vive Le Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B Quibell Mile (1625m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Quibell Mile (1625m) - Results
1.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Murphy Vive Le Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Terence Hopper Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Stringer Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Sprint (485m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint (485m) - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C Sprint (485m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Sprint (485m) - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D/E Sprint (485m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E Sprint (485m) - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Smith Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth 3 Lap Handicap (1455m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap (1455m) - Results
1.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Handicap points (1940m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap points (1940m) - Results
1.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Barnaby Smith Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Team Sprints (970m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprints (970m) - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Barnaby Smith Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Pushers Handicap (550m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap (550m) - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Barnaby Smith Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

All Up 15 Lap Scratch (7275m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
All up 10 Lap Scratch (4850m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
A Group Devil (3395m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
B Group Devil (5335m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Pushers Handicap (535m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Group A Quibell Mile (1625m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Group B Points Race (3880m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Group B Quibell Mile (1625m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth A Sprint (485m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth C Sprint (485m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth D/E Sprint (485m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth 3 Lap Handicap (1455m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Handicap points (1940m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprints (970m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Pushers Handicap (550m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Prize money on the night for main event winner

Ladies league and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at last meet on sep 15th.

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

445302

Start Date:

Fri, 17th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 16th May 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

All Up 15 Lap Scratch (7275m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Up 15 Lap Scratch (7275m) - Results
1.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Murphy Vive Le Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

All up 10 Lap Scratch (4850m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All up 10 Lap Scratch (4850m) - Results
1.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Devil (3395m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Devil (3395m) - Results
1.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Fleming Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group Devil (5335m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil (5335m) - Results
1.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Stringer Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Murphy Vive Le Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Pushers Handicap (535m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Pushers Handicap (535m) - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brian Fleming Rose Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group A Quibell Mile (1625m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Quibell Mile (1625m) - Results
1.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brian Fleming Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group B Points Race (3880m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Points Race (3880m) - Results
1.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Murphy Vive Le Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B Quibell Mile (1625m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Quibell Mile (1625m) - Results
1.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Murphy Vive Le Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Terence Hopper Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Stringer Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Sprint (485m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint (485m) - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C Sprint (485m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Sprint (485m) - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D/E Sprint (485m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E Sprint (485m) - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Smith Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth 3 Lap Handicap (1455m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap (1455m) - Results
1.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Handicap points (1940m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap points (1940m) - Results
1.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Barnaby Smith Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Team Sprints (970m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprints (970m) - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Barnaby Smith Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Pushers Handicap (550m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap (550m) - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Barnaby Smith Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

All Up 15 Lap Scratch (7275m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
All up 10 Lap Scratch (4850m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
A Group Devil (3395m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
B Group Devil (5335m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Pushers Handicap (535m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Group A Quibell Mile (1625m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Group B Points Race (3880m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Group B Quibell Mile (1625m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth A Sprint (485m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth C Sprint (485m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth D/E Sprint (485m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth 3 Lap Handicap (1455m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Handicap points (1940m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprints (970m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Pushers Handicap (550m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/05/19 – 01:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk