Crank It Racing - Round 2

MTB XC , Keswick – Sunday, 28 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

 

For round 2 of the 2019 series we will be bringing XC back to Whinlatter! This North Lakes venue is a hub of activity with an onsite cafe, bike shop and Go-Ape centre.

We will be working with the Cyclewise Academy shop to bring you a brand new course boasting fast flowing single track with stunning scenery. Defiantly one not to miss!

Event Details

Event URN:

445301

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Whinlatter Forest Park, Keswick, CA12 5SY

View map

Series:

Crank It Racing 2019

Event Organiser:

Colin Humphreys
07894833747

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Hope Finished 0

2.  Tom Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Freddie Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stanley Finn Cyclewise Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Davison Finished 0

6.  Luke Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Arthur Hamblin Finished 0

7.  Arthur Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hamish Howard Finished 0

8.  Hamish Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Graham Finished 0

9.  Harry Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Quinn Maddicott Cyclewise Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Buss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rowan Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Scott Finished 0

15.  Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Scott Finished 0

16.  Sam Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Max Cooper-holmes Finished 0

17.  Max Cooper-holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Sophia Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marven Howard Finished 0

3.  Marven Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Imogen Young Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Wrigley Finished 0

9.  Ben Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Wood Finished 0

10.  Lewis Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finn Blakely Cyclewise Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rosie Horton Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  James Smith Finished 0

14.  James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Macnaughton Cyclewise Academy Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joe Mason Finished 0

16.  Joe Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tom Horton Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Harry Mason Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Girls XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls XCO Race - Results
1.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jessie Autie Finished 0

5.  Jessie Autie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Prole Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Casey Christian Finished 0

9.  Casey Christian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Mcloughlin Finished 0

10.  Sam Mcloughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Josh Hewer Finished 0

11.  Josh Hewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Noah Westwood Finished 0

13.  Noah Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Girls XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls XCO Race - Results
1.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Erin Corrigan Pure Performance MTB Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Elite Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Race - Results
1.  Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Olli Dawson Polaris Bikewear Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Lever Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men Race - Results
1.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Armistead Better Cycling Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men Race - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Boyd Matty Finished 0

3.  Boyd Matty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Race - Results
1.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Whitworth KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men Race - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Elliot Gough KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Bryan Laycock MTS Cycle Sport Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Donnelly Finished 0

8.  Joseph Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Veteran Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men Race - Results
1.  Les Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men Race - Results
1.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Limacher The Bike Bar RT Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ronnie Batey Cycleways Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Stephenson Finished 0

7.  Daniel Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jock Armstrong Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John McRobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Lee Charlton Cycleways Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Woman Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Woman Race - Results
1.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:00
Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:00
Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:00
Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:00
Juvenile Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Juvenile Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Youth Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Youth Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Elite Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

 

For round 2 of the 2019 series we will be bringing XC back to Whinlatter! This North Lakes venue is a hub of activity with an onsite cafe, bike shop and Go-Ape centre.

We will be working with the Cyclewise Academy shop to bring you a brand new course boasting fast flowing single track with stunning scenery. Defiantly one not to miss!

Event Details

Event URN:

445301

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Whinlatter Forest Park, Keswick, CA12 5SY

View map

Series:

Crank It Racing 2019

Event Organiser:

Colin Humphreys
07894833747

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Hope Finished 0

2.  Tom Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Freddie Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stanley Finn Cyclewise Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Davison Finished 0

6.  Luke Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Arthur Hamblin Finished 0

7.  Arthur Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hamish Howard Finished 0

8.  Hamish Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Graham Finished 0

9.  Harry Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Quinn Maddicott Cyclewise Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Buss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rowan Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Scott Finished 0

15.  Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Scott Finished 0

16.  Sam Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Max Cooper-holmes Finished 0

17.  Max Cooper-holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Sophia Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marven Howard Finished 0

3.  Marven Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Imogen Young Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Wrigley Finished 0

9.  Ben Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Wood Finished 0

10.  Lewis Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finn Blakely Cyclewise Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rosie Horton Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  James Smith Finished 0

14.  James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Macnaughton Cyclewise Academy Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joe Mason Finished 0

16.  Joe Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tom Horton Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Harry Mason Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Girls XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls XCO Race - Results
1.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jessie Autie Finished 0

5.  Jessie Autie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Prole Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Casey Christian Finished 0

9.  Casey Christian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Mcloughlin Finished 0

10.  Sam Mcloughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Josh Hewer Finished 0

11.  Josh Hewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Noah Westwood Finished 0

13.  Noah Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Girls XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls XCO Race - Results
1.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Erin Corrigan Pure Performance MTB Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Elite Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Race - Results
1.  Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Olli Dawson Polaris Bikewear Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Lever Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men Race - Results
1.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Armistead Better Cycling Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men Race - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Boyd Matty Finished 0

3.  Boyd Matty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Race - Results
1.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Whitworth KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men Race - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Elliot Gough KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Bryan Laycock MTS Cycle Sport Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Donnelly Finished 0

8.  Joseph Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Veteran Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men Race - Results
1.  Les Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men Race - Results
1.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Limacher The Bike Bar RT Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ronnie Batey Cycleways Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Stephenson Finished 0

7.  Daniel Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jock Armstrong Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John McRobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Lee Charlton Cycleways Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Woman Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Woman Race - Results
1.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:00
Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:00
Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:00
Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:00
Juvenile Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Juvenile Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Youth Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Youth Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Elite Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Woman Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk