Hoops Kermesse

Road , Bedfordshire – Sunday, 04 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

34 laps of the Cranfield Triangle.

HQ Cranfield University Sports Hall, MK43 0AL

Start time 12pm Sunday August 4th

For all enquires please e-mail Sarah Hooper (hooper_sarah@hotmail.com)

Event Details

Event URN:

445189

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jim Bradford UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Francis UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Oliver Peckover UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Hale WORX Factory Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ashley Cox Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Tim Allen Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Wiley Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Samuel Woodfield UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  George Evans UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Beechey Shutt Test Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Birch Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Blackmore Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nawfal Demnati Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Dolny Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Fadden Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Garrett Rugby Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- David Hewett Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Vredestein Basso Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cameron McLaren Liverpool University Cycling C... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Mulvey UpShift Nutrition Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Palmer Shutt Test Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Seeley Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Seeley Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Souter Shutt Test Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Townsend High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eliot Ward Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 12:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 12:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

34 laps of the Cranfield Triangle.

HQ Cranfield University Sports Hall, MK43 0AL

Start time 12pm Sunday August 4th

For all enquires please e-mail Sarah Hooper (hooper_sarah@hotmail.com)

Event Details

Event URN:

445189

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jim Bradford UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Francis UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Oliver Peckover UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Hale WORX Factory Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ashley Cox Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Tim Allen Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Wiley Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Samuel Woodfield UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  George Evans UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Beechey Shutt Test Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Birch Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Blackmore Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nawfal Demnati Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Dolny Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Fadden Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Garrett Rugby Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- David Hewett Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Vredestein Basso Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cameron McLaren Liverpool University Cycling C... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Mulvey UpShift Nutrition Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Palmer Shutt Test Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Seeley Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Seeley Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Souter Shutt Test Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Townsend High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eliot Ward Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 12:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 12:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk