Crits at the Park #4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 08 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This year the Crits at the park will be promoted as a series of 8 races (listed below). Alongside prizes at each event, we will be running a series competition with a fund of £400 split equally between men and women. In order to qualify you will need to participate and finish in at least 5 of the races below. You will be allocated points according to your finish position.

Overall Series Prizes are:

1st  - £100

2nd - £60

3rd  - £40

** As the Womens race on the 08/06/2019 will be part of the London Womens League this race will not qualify for the series prize. This race will be run as a single 2/3/4 Womens event

Event #

Date

Organising Club

Event Name

1

27/04/2019

4T+

Crits at the Park #1

2

11/05/2019

Southborough

Crits at the Park #2

3

25/05/2019

Medway Velo

Crits at the Park #3

4

08/06/2019

SFA

Crits at the Park #4 **

5

22/06/2019

4T+

Crits at the Park #5

6

06/07/2019

Southborough

Crits at the Park #6

7

20/07/2019

Medway Velo

Crits at the Park #7

8

03/08/2019

SFA

Crits at the Park #8

Race Structure:

12:15 - 13.15 - 3/4 Men (Reg C+)  

13.30 - 14.30 - E/1/2 Women **

13.31 - 14.30 - 3/4 Women 1hr (2 races on the circuit at the same time) **

14.45 - 15.45 - 1/2/3 Men (Reg C+)

** on the 08/06/2018 the race will be 2/3/4 Women as this will be part of the London Womens League

Event Details

Event URN:

445181

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 5th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Shaun Williams
Mount Pleasant Farm, The Mount, Flimwell, Wadhurst, East Sussex, TN5 7QP
07500 122 316
shaun@mtpleasantfarm.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Men - Results
1.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Tucker Mono CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jules Birks Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Neale Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Benjamin May Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Wallis Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Hawkins Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Knighton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Aaron Coulter Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nathan Delaney Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Fowler SQL Undercover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Nick Howick Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Lott San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Damien Breen Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Clifford Cunningham Sheppey Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Daniel Inniss Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Theo Clarke Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Drain Gemini BC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Weppe Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Woman

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Woman - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Helen Bridgman 1904 RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicola Le Brocq G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Orla Shields Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christine Lutsch Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Parsons Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

1/2/3 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 Men - Results
1.  Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Fairley Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Street Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Flury Arctic Aircon RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be limited opportunity to warm up on the track before hand, however there is plenty of space for rollers and turbo trainers.

 

Please note the there is a small charge for parking at the Cyclopark. 

The Races

3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Woman Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This year the Crits at the park will be promoted as a series of 8 races (listed below). Alongside prizes at each event, we will be running a series competition with a fund of £400 split equally between men and women. In order to qualify you will need to participate and finish in at least 5 of the races below. You will be allocated points according to your finish position.

Overall Series Prizes are:

1st  - £100

2nd - £60

3rd  - £40

** As the Womens race on the 08/06/2019 will be part of the London Womens League this race will not qualify for the series prize. This race will be run as a single 2/3/4 Womens event

Event #

Date

Organising Club

Event Name

1

27/04/2019

4T+

Crits at the Park #1

2

11/05/2019

Southborough

Crits at the Park #2

3

25/05/2019

Medway Velo

Crits at the Park #3

4

08/06/2019

SFA

Crits at the Park #4 **

5

22/06/2019

4T+

Crits at the Park #5

6

06/07/2019

Southborough

Crits at the Park #6

7

20/07/2019

Medway Velo

Crits at the Park #7

8

03/08/2019

SFA

Crits at the Park #8

Race Structure:

12:15 - 13.15 - 3/4 Men (Reg C+)  

13.30 - 14.30 - E/1/2 Women **

13.31 - 14.30 - 3/4 Women 1hr (2 races on the circuit at the same time) **

14.45 - 15.45 - 1/2/3 Men (Reg C+)

** on the 08/06/2018 the race will be 2/3/4 Women as this will be part of the London Womens League

Event Details

Event URN:

445181

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 5th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Shaun Williams
Mount Pleasant Farm, The Mount, Flimwell, Wadhurst, East Sussex, TN5 7QP
07500 122 316
shaun@mtpleasantfarm.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Men - Results
1.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Tucker Mono CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jules Birks Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Neale Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Benjamin May Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Wallis Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Hawkins Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Knighton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Aaron Coulter Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nathan Delaney Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Fowler SQL Undercover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Nick Howick Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Lott San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Damien Breen Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Clifford Cunningham Sheppey Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Daniel Inniss Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Theo Clarke Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Drain Gemini BC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Weppe Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Woman

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Woman - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Helen Bridgman 1904 RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicola Le Brocq G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Orla Shields Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christine Lutsch Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Parsons Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

1/2/3 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 Men - Results
1.  Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Fairley Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Street Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Flury Arctic Aircon RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be limited opportunity to warm up on the track before hand, however there is plenty of space for rollers and turbo trainers.

 

Please note the there is a small charge for parking at the Cyclopark. 

The Races

3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Woman Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk