Wyre Forest Youth Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Sunday, 02 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth A, B, C, D, E.

Event Details

Event URN:

445170

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 29th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Pedersen
07870330435
scoop1@blueyonder.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lucas Mccann Finished 0

2.  Lucas Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Noah Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Finn Mccann Finished 0

13.  Finn Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sophia Crozier Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ivy Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xander Branden-higgs Finished 0

2.  Xander Branden-higgs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Zac Crozier Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Finley Smith Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Jude Rushgrove Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
25.  Terence Townsend Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Ty Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Simon Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Caitlin Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Evie May Finished 0

6.  Evie May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Greenwell Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Joab Meek C2 Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Spencer Fallows C2 Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Dylan Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Scarlett Williams Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Zac Machin Finished 0

6.  Zac Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Hayden Cocklin Finished 0

14.  Hayden Cocklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Flynn Rushgrove Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Malone RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Anthony Morris Finished 0

13.  Anthony Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Nick English Finished 0

17.  Nick English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 1 of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series. Signing on from 9-00am, 1st race at 10-00am.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 10:25 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 10:25 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth A, B, C, D, E.

Event Details

Event URN:

445170

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 29th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Pedersen
07870330435
scoop1@blueyonder.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lucas Mccann Finished 0

2.  Lucas Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Noah Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Finn Mccann Finished 0

13.  Finn Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sophia Crozier Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ivy Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xander Branden-higgs Finished 0

2.  Xander Branden-higgs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Zac Crozier Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Finley Smith Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Jude Rushgrove Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
25.  Terence Townsend Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Ty Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Simon Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Caitlin Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Evie May Finished 0

6.  Evie May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Greenwell Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Joab Meek C2 Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Spencer Fallows C2 Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Dylan Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Scarlett Williams Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Zac Machin Finished 0

6.  Zac Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Hayden Cocklin Finished 0

14.  Hayden Cocklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Flynn Rushgrove Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Malone RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Anthony Morris Finished 0

13.  Anthony Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Nick English Finished 0

17.  Nick English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 1 of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series. Signing on from 9-00am, 1st race at 10-00am.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 10:25 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 10:25 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk