GT Ellingworth & GA Bennett Road races

Road , Grantham – Monday, 27 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Road Races promoted by Witham Wheelers Cycling Club on a sporting 12 mile circuit just off the A1 near Grantham on the Lincolnshire/Leicestershire border.

Thanks again Pedal Pushers racing bike shop in Grantham for their generous support of these races

Event Details

Event URN:

445096

Start Date:

Mon, 27th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantham Cricket Club, Gorse Lane, Grantham , Lincolnshire, NG31 7UE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Simon Cocker
07806805148
simonpcocker@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel McDermott Asfra Racing Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Michael Chadwick Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Savage Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Steve Young Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Davison J's Cycle Shack Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  David Norris Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tobias Bartlett Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- John Brearley Squadra RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Cole RPD Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Lee Wold Top The Edge RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Mulvey ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Tait OVB Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Levick Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phillip Maddocks Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hardy VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Key Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Jones OVB Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Tuttle VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Owyn Wallace Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Brierley 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alastair Hepworth Wakefield CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Harry Browning Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Fowkes J's Cycle Shack Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Garner VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Tuttle VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Philip Bennett Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Jason Felose Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  James Evans Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barrowcliffe Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Cawkwell MGR (Mere Green Racing) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Corlett Team Bottrill Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Fowler F6B2 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Fuller Strada-Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Garland Rose Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Gibbs VéloElite RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Hallam Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Harris Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Harvey Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip McCormick Hull Thursday RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Orrock Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Patmore VéloElite RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Whiteley Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Williams Chatteris Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

In the event of the events being oversubscribed, teams will be limited to 4 riders and riders national and regional ranking points will be taken into acount

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/19 13:15 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 133km / 83 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Mon 27/05/19 – 13:15
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
133km / 83 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/19 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 27/05/19 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Road Races promoted by Witham Wheelers Cycling Club on a sporting 12 mile circuit just off the A1 near Grantham on the Lincolnshire/Leicestershire border.

Thanks again Pedal Pushers racing bike shop in Grantham for their generous support of these races

Event Details

Event URN:

445096

Start Date:

Mon, 27th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantham Cricket Club, Gorse Lane, Grantham , Lincolnshire, NG31 7UE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Simon Cocker
07806805148
simonpcocker@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel McDermott Asfra Racing Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Michael Chadwick Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Savage Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Steve Young Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Davison J's Cycle Shack Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  David Norris Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tobias Bartlett Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- John Brearley Squadra RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Cole RPD Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Lee Wold Top The Edge RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Mulvey ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Tait OVB Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Levick Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phillip Maddocks Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hardy VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Key Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Jones OVB Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Tuttle VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Owyn Wallace Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Brierley 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alastair Hepworth Wakefield CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Harry Browning Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Fowkes J's Cycle Shack Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Garner VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Tuttle VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Philip Bennett Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Jason Felose Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  James Evans Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barrowcliffe Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Cawkwell MGR (Mere Green Racing) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Corlett Team Bottrill Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Fowler F6B2 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Fuller Strada-Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Garland Rose Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Gibbs VéloElite RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Hallam Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Harris Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Harvey Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip McCormick Hull Thursday RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Orrock Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Patmore VéloElite RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Whiteley Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Williams Chatteris Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

In the event of the events being oversubscribed, teams will be limited to 4 riders and riders national and regional ranking points will be taken into acount

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/19 13:15 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 133km / 83 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Mon 27/05/19 – 13:15
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
133km / 83 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/19 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 27/05/19 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk