Maindy Mini League (Fixed Wheel) 5

Track League , Cardiff – Thursday, 05 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

625/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Worton Unknown 0

1. Zoe Worton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Preece Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sarah Crowley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Manon Morgans Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amie Worton Unknown 0

2. Amie Worton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ruby Ellis Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Discounts will be available for competitors entering the full series in advance.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
18km / 11 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

625/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Worton Unknown 0

1. Zoe Worton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Preece Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sarah Crowley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Manon Morgans Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amie Worton Unknown 0

2. Amie Worton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ruby Ellis Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Discounts will be available for competitors entering the full series in advance.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Youth
18km / 11 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk