Portsmouth - DH Cyclesport.co.uk Circuits 1/15

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 06 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

715/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thamana Nel Unknown 0

2. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Dawson Unknown D 3

1. Amber Dawson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Scunthorpe RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Harding Poole Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andy Bungay Unknown 0

3. Andy Bungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Gunner a3crg Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Pat Saunders Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Duncan Sherwood Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Brett Unknown N/A 0

8. James Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Norman Mellors Valley Striders CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Russell Davies Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Gavin Barron DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Gareth Hall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jo Haley DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John McGeehan Unknown 4th 0

39. John McGeehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Gavin Hall Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Phil Burton Team Corley Cycles Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

21. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Berogna Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Sebastian Ottley Vieri Velo RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

715/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thamana Nel Unknown 0

2. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Dawson Unknown D 3

1. Amber Dawson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Scunthorpe RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Harding Poole Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andy Bungay Unknown 0

3. Andy Bungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Gunner a3crg Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Pat Saunders Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Duncan Sherwood Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Brett Unknown N/A 0

8. James Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Norman Mellors Valley Striders CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Russell Davies Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Gavin Barron DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Gareth Hall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jo Haley DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John McGeehan Unknown 4th 0

39. John McGeehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Gavin Hall Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Phil Burton Team Corley Cycles Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

21. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Berogna Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Sebastian Ottley Vieri Velo RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk