North West Youth Tour 4

Road – Saturday, 26 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102004056

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Kirsty Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Kirsty Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Vanessa Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vanessa Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jennifer Ramsay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Armstrong Newark Castle CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emma Kennaugh Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration £3.00. U8/10 £25 for series plus registration. U12/14/16 £37.00 for series plus registration. (Series consists of 6 events including one 2 day event). Various distances - min 3 races [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102004056

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Kirsty Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Kirsty Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Vanessa Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vanessa Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jennifer Ramsay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Armstrong Newark Castle CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emma Kennaugh Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration £3.00. U8/10 £25 for series plus registration. U12/14/16 £37.00 for series plus registration. (Series consists of 6 events including one 2 day event). Various distances - min 3 races [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/06/04 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk