WCU Dragon Downhill/Welsh National MTB Series Rd9

MTB DH – Saturday, 09 Oct 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999084

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Oct 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Farmer Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 30

1. Steve Barker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Lusmore Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Lusmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Laverick Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 4

12. Gareth Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 16

6. Mark Wesley -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ian Hussey Unknown Master 10

9. Ian Hussey -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Barlow Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Simon How Unknown Sport 18

5. Simon How -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Steven Goode Islington Cycling Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Sport 14

7. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Phillip Ingle Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 8

10. Steven Atkins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Philip Tunbridge Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nathan Ball Dragon Downhill Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 26

2. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 30

1. Nick Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Richard Cheetham Rockhard MBC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Addison Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Malcolm Boyns Unknown Youth 6

11. Malcolm Boyns -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999084

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Oct 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Farmer Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 30

1. Steve Barker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Lusmore Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Lusmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Laverick Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 4

12. Gareth Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 16

6. Mark Wesley -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ian Hussey Unknown Master 10

9. Ian Hussey -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Barlow Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Simon How Unknown Sport 18

5. Simon How -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Steven Goode Islington Cycling Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Sport 14

7. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Phillip Ingle Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 8

10. Steven Atkins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Philip Tunbridge Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nathan Ball Dragon Downhill Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 26

2. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 30

1. Nick Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Richard Cheetham Rockhard MBC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Addison Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Malcolm Boyns Unknown Youth 6

11. Malcolm Boyns -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/10/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk