WWCC Two Counties Road Race

Road , Bridgnorth – Sunday, 14 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to Senior & Junior 3rd & 4th cat male riders and all categories of Senior & Junior female riders. Limited car parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

444806

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bridgnorth Community Hall, Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Karen Langford
k.langford@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Pizzey ALÉ UK Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cai Edwards Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jose Binatti EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Addison Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aled Roberts Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Marshall Team Aspire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jacob Myles The Bike Bar RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Damion Guest Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Gleave Congleton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Vale Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Mathew Hancox Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ryan King VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Max Brace Finished 0

36.  Max Brace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  David Fellows Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Benjamyn Mckay Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Barrie Pugh Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Atkin 3C Payment sports Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Young Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to the Two Counties Road Race 2019. We look forward to welcoming you.  Online entries open 1st February 2019. Due to a historical over-subscription of this event I have to apply a strict selection process which begins with West Midland 3rd Cat riders and riders who ride for clubs who also promote events. I also look at previous signing on sheets and riders who failed to give an apology for previous events not attended will virtually guarantee themselves a returned entry. Remember the organisers decision is final.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to Senior & Junior 3rd & 4th cat male riders and all categories of Senior & Junior female riders. Limited car parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

444806

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bridgnorth Community Hall, Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Karen Langford
k.langford@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Pizzey ALÉ UK Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cai Edwards Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jose Binatti EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Addison Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aled Roberts Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Marshall Team Aspire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jacob Myles The Bike Bar RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Damion Guest Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Gleave Congleton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Vale Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Mathew Hancox Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ryan King VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Max Brace Finished 0

36.  Max Brace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  David Fellows Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Benjamyn Mckay Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Barrie Pugh Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Atkin 3C Payment sports Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Young Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to the Two Counties Road Race 2019. We look forward to welcoming you.  Online entries open 1st February 2019. Due to a historical over-subscription of this event I have to apply a strict selection process which begins with West Midland 3rd Cat riders and riders who ride for clubs who also promote events. I also look at previous signing on sheets and riders who failed to give an apology for previous events not attended will virtually guarantee themselves a returned entry. Remember the organisers decision is final.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk