Richmond Grass Track Meeting

Track – Monday, 29 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

042/EN/002/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 29th May 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

National 8KM Endurance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 8KM Endurance Series - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

1 1/2 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 1/2 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 29/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 29/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
National 8KM Endurance Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 29/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
1 1/2 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 29/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

042/EN/002/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 29th May 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

National 8KM Endurance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 8KM Endurance Series - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

1 1/2 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 1/2 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 29/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 29/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
National 8KM Endurance Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 29/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
1 1/2 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 29/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk