Highland Hardline - Round 5 - Fyrish, Evanton

MTB DH , Evanton – Sunday, 01 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Highland Hardline is a Downhill Race Series on a short course for younger riders aged 8 to 18 being hosted by Black Isle Mountain Bike Club. The series aims to provide an introduction to downhill racing as well as being challenging to more experienced riders. The series will consist of 5 rounds with each round increasing in technical ability. Any technical features that cannot be rolled will have both “A” & “B” lines. The “A” line will be the harder main line and “B” line will be the alternative.

The series will be run under British Cycling and Scottish Cycling Rules and the Mountain Bike Downhill specific regulations. Each rider will be awarded points at every round they complete, these will be accumulated into a series points table. Series prizes will be awarded based on the riders best 4 out 5 results for the Series. In the event of a tie, the following criteria shall be applied in order until the riders are separated: Number of 1st places, Number of 2nd places, number of 3rd places and failing that the positions in the final round will be used to separate the series results.

Round & Series Age Categories for both Male & Female will be as follows

Under 18 (Year of birth 2001 & 2002)

Under 16 (Year of birth 2003 & 2004)

Under 14 (Year of birth 2005 & 2006)

Under 12 (Year of birth 2007 & 2008)

Under 10 (Year of birth 2009 & 2010. 2011 by application only)

Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd will be awarded for each round and Series prizes awarded on the final race day of the series.

Event Details

Event URN:

444769

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Fyrish, B817, Evanton, IV16 9YS

View map

Series:

Highland Hardline

Event Organiser:

Allan Kenyon
07841391612
akenyon@anscosigns.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Rosie McLaughlan Strathearn MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caragh Muir Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katy McGowan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Jack Bamber West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Johnston Finished 0

2.  Cameron Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Leonard Finished 0

3.  Jack Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ross Allan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harris Meedies Finished 0

6.  Harris Meedies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Macfarlane Finished 0

7.  Marcus Macfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Mair Finished 0

8.  George Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Brodie Hull Finished 0

9.  Brodie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Carrol Finished 0

10.  James Carrol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay Baxter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Josh Findlay Finished 0

12.  Josh Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tom Hulse Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roane Campbell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ethan Christie Finished 0

15.  Ethan Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Olly Mackay Finished 0

16.  Olly Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Mcmillan Finished 0

17.  Archie Mcmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Heather Wilson Female Riders Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Clark West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Vikki Scott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Creag Muir Finished 0

1.  Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finn Holling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Johnston Finished 0

3.  Archie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alan Cameron West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Harrison Finished 0

5.  Sam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fraser Paterson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Green Finished 0

7.  Lewis Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sorley Swabey West Highland Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron Considine Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bruce Pickard Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Finlay Deas Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ramsey Kennedy Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dougal Howell Moray MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Park Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jake Fielding Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Geddes Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hamish Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Mullin Finished 0

2.  Hannah Mullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nina-Yves Cameron West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Cory Muir West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Rory Pritchett BikeStation Ballater Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Parfitt West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Dylan Haworth Finished 0

5.  Dylan Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Andrew Laird Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jake Sandilands Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Kai Frost West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Leo MacKintosh Finished 0

10.  Leo MacKintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Eccles Finished 0

11.  Andrew Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Danielle Lavery Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dimitrie Fratean Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  William Fettes Moray MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Michael Eccles Finished 0

15.  Michael Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alastair Cameron Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marcus Sinclair Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Eliza Barrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jodie Park Moray Out Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bethany McCully OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  James Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Douglas Goodwill OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Evan Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Ravenhill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Neil Pritchett BikeStation Ballater Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Lucas Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Hugh Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Cameron Finished 0

9.  Ben Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Mcmillan Finished 0

10.  Max Mcmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Dalziel Finished 0

11.  Cameron Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fergus Loder Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Conner Leitch Finished 0

13.  Conner Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sorley Macdonald Finished 0

14.  Sorley Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Murray Finished 0

15.  Sam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cameron Eccles Finished 0

16.  Cameron Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Linus Wright Finished 0

17.  Linus Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Worthington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U18 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 Male - Results
1.  Dalton Wallace Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Schedule

The following are approximate times, but we will do our best to keep to schedule.

Sign on opens                                 8.30am to 10:00am

Course open for foot inspection         8.30am to 10:00am

Course opens for practice                10.00am to 12:30pm

Course Closed                                12:30pm

First Race runs begin                        1:00pm

Second Race runs begin                    2:00pm

Prize giving                                       4:00pm

Please note that your Full Face helmet MUST be worn at all times when you are on the downhill course.

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U18 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U18 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Highland Hardline is a Downhill Race Series on a short course for younger riders aged 8 to 18 being hosted by Black Isle Mountain Bike Club. The series aims to provide an introduction to downhill racing as well as being challenging to more experienced riders. The series will consist of 5 rounds with each round increasing in technical ability. Any technical features that cannot be rolled will have both “A” & “B” lines. The “A” line will be the harder main line and “B” line will be the alternative.

The series will be run under British Cycling and Scottish Cycling Rules and the Mountain Bike Downhill specific regulations. Each rider will be awarded points at every round they complete, these will be accumulated into a series points table. Series prizes will be awarded based on the riders best 4 out 5 results for the Series. In the event of a tie, the following criteria shall be applied in order until the riders are separated: Number of 1st places, Number of 2nd places, number of 3rd places and failing that the positions in the final round will be used to separate the series results.

Round & Series Age Categories for both Male & Female will be as follows

Under 18 (Year of birth 2001 & 2002)

Under 16 (Year of birth 2003 & 2004)

Under 14 (Year of birth 2005 & 2006)

Under 12 (Year of birth 2007 & 2008)

Under 10 (Year of birth 2009 & 2010. 2011 by application only)

Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd will be awarded for each round and Series prizes awarded on the final race day of the series.

Event Details

Event URN:

444769

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Fyrish, B817, Evanton, IV16 9YS

View map

Series:

Highland Hardline

Event Organiser:

Allan Kenyon
07841391612
akenyon@anscosigns.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Rosie McLaughlan Strathearn MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caragh Muir Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katy McGowan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Jack Bamber West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Johnston Finished 0

2.  Cameron Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Leonard Finished 0

3.  Jack Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ross Allan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harris Meedies Finished 0

6.  Harris Meedies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Macfarlane Finished 0

7.  Marcus Macfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Mair Finished 0

8.  George Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Brodie Hull Finished 0

9.  Brodie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Carrol Finished 0

10.  James Carrol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay Baxter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Josh Findlay Finished 0

12.  Josh Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tom Hulse Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roane Campbell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ethan Christie Finished 0

15.  Ethan Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Olly Mackay Finished 0

16.  Olly Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Mcmillan Finished 0

17.  Archie Mcmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Heather Wilson Female Riders Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Clark West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Vikki Scott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Creag Muir Finished 0

1.  Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finn Holling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Johnston Finished 0

3.  Archie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alan Cameron West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Harrison Finished 0

5.  Sam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fraser Paterson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Green Finished 0

7.  Lewis Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sorley Swabey West Highland Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron Considine Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bruce Pickard Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Finlay Deas Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ramsey Kennedy Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dougal Howell Moray MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Park Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jake Fielding Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Geddes Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hamish Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Mullin Finished 0

2.  Hannah Mullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nina-Yves Cameron West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Cory Muir West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Rory Pritchett BikeStation Ballater Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Parfitt West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Dylan Haworth Finished 0

5.  Dylan Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Andrew Laird Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jake Sandilands Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Kai Frost West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Leo MacKintosh Finished 0

10.  Leo MacKintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Eccles Finished 0

11.  Andrew Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Danielle Lavery Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dimitrie Fratean Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  William Fettes Moray MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Michael Eccles Finished 0

15.  Michael Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alastair Cameron Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marcus Sinclair Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Eliza Barrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jodie Park Moray Out Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bethany McCully OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  James Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Douglas Goodwill OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Evan Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Ravenhill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Neil Pritchett BikeStation Ballater Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Lucas Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Hugh Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Cameron Finished 0

9.  Ben Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Mcmillan Finished 0

10.  Max Mcmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Dalziel Finished 0

11.  Cameron Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fergus Loder Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Conner Leitch Finished 0

13.  Conner Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sorley Macdonald Finished 0

14.  Sorley Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Murray Finished 0

15.  Sam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cameron Eccles Finished 0

16.  Cameron Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Linus Wright Finished 0

17.  Linus Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Worthington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U18 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 Male - Results
1.  Dalton Wallace Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Schedule

The following are approximate times, but we will do our best to keep to schedule.

Sign on opens                                 8.30am to 10:00am

Course open for foot inspection         8.30am to 10:00am

Course opens for practice                10.00am to 12:30pm

Course Closed                                12:30pm

First Race runs begin                        1:00pm

Second Race runs begin                    2:00pm

Prize giving                                       4:00pm

Please note that your Full Face helmet MUST be worn at all times when you are on the downhill course.

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U18 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U18 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk