Highland Hardline - Round 2 - Nevis Range, Fort William

MTB DH , Fort William – Sunday, 28 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Highland Hardline is a Downhill Race Series on a short course for younger riders aged 8 to 18 being hosted by Black Isle Mountain Bike Club. The series aims to provide an introduction to downhill racing as well as being challenging to more experienced riders. The series will consist of 5 rounds with each round increasing in technical ability. Any technical features that cannot be rolled will have both “A” & “B” lines. The “A” line will be the harder main line and “B” line will be the alternative.

The series will be run under British Cycling and Scottish Cycling Rules and the Mountain Bike Downhill specific regulations. Each rider will be awarded points at every round they complete, these will be accumulated into a series points table. Series prizes will be awarded based on the riders best 4 out 5 results for the Series. In the event of a tie, the following criteria shall be applied in order until the riders are separated: Number of 1st places, Number of 2nd places, number of 3rd places and failing that the positions in the final round will be used to separate the series results.

Round & Series Age Categories for both Male & Female will be as follows

Under 18 (Year of birth 2001 & 2002)

Under 16 (Year of birth 2003 & 2004)

Under 14 (Year of birth 2005 & 2006)

Under 12 (Year of birth 2007 & 2008)

Under 10 (Year of birth 2009 & 2010. 2011 by application only)

Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd will be awarded for each round and Series prizes awarded on the final race day of the series.

Event Details

Event URN:

444766

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, PH33 6SQ

View map

Series:

Highland Hardline

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Caragh Muir Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:03:00:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:210
2.  Katy McGowan Finished N/A 00:03:05:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:010
3.  Rosie McLaughlan Strathearn MTB Club Finished N/A 00:03:22:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:101

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Jack Leonard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harris Meedies Finished 0

2.  Harris Meedies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cameron Johnston Moray Out Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ruben Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Allan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jacob McLean Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Josh Findlay Finished 0

7.  Josh Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mac Hillock Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Caleb Rigg Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brodie Hull Finished 0

11.  Brodie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Marcus MacFarlane Finished 0

12.  Marcus MacFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Aidan Baltrunas West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ethan Christie Finished 0

14.  Ethan Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dylan Fielding Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Finlay Baxter Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alexander Baxter Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Hulse Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alaisdair O'loughlin Finished 0

19.  Alaisdair O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Heather Wilson Female Riders Race Team Finished N/A 00:02:35:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:720
2.  Jessica DH Wipat Tay Titans Finished N/A 00:02:57:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:070
3.  Ruth McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:03:30:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:810
4.  Vikki Scott Finished 00:03:34:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:990

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Stan Nisbet Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:05:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:320
2.  Sandy Mackay Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:02:11:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:730
3.  Creag Muir Finished 00:02:15:080 0

3.  Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:080
4.  Alan Cameron Finished 00:02:16:470 0

4.  Alan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:470
5.  Archie Ferguson Finished 00:02:19:390 0

5.  Archie Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:390
6.  Nathan Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 00:02:21:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:040
7.  Sam Harrison Finished 00:02:22:330 0

7.  Sam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:330
8.  Jamie Younie Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:02:22:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:530
9.  Sorley Swabey West Highland Wheelers Finished 00:02:22:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:870
10.  Fraser Paterson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:02:25:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:190
11.  Finn Holling Finished N/A 00:02:28:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:270
12.  Ramsey Kennedy Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:29:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:650
13.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:02:29:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:940
14.  Archie Johnston Finished 00:02:34:650 0

14.  Archie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:650
15.  Kyler MacLeod Finished 00:02:35:000 0

15.  Kyler MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:000
16.  Lewis Green Finished 00:02:37:130 0

16.  Lewis Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:130
17.  Sandy Masson Finished 00:02:38:450 0

17.  Sandy Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:450
18.  Aaron Morris Finished --- 0

18.  Aaron Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aaron Morris Daventry Cycling Club Finished 00:02:38:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:770
19.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:39:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:820
20.  Alexander Pervan Finished 00:02:40:550 0

20.  Alexander Pervan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:550
21.  Jake Fielding Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 00:02:42:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:230
22.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:02:50:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:710
23.  Hamish Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:57:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:870
24.  Neil McDougall Finished 00:03:08:160 0

24.  Neil McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:160
25.  Charlie Park Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 00:03:11:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:620
26.  Dougal Howell Moray MTB Club Finished 00:03:18:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:390
27.  Aaron McClean Finished 00:03:33:190 0

27.  Aaron McClean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:190
28.  Fraser Drysdale Finished 00:04:19:970 0

28.  Fraser Drysdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:970

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:410
2.  Hannah Mullin Finished 00:02:30:730 0

2.  Hannah Mullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:730
3.  Nina-Yves Cameron West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:41:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:41:270
4.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:730
5.  Freya Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:00:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:00:970

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Andrew Georgeson OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:370
2.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:58:060
3.  Cory Muir West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:630
4.  callum morris Finished 00:02:06:920 0

4.  callum morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:920
5.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:02:07:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:07:370
6.  Daniel Parfitt West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:07:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:07:430
7.  Benjamin Wipat Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:760
8.  Luke Forshaw Finished 00:02:14:580 0

8.  Luke Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:580
9.  Cole Jackson West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:050
10.  Matthew Copp Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:180
11.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:430
12.  Dylan Haworth Finished --- 0

12.  Dylan Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dylan Haworth Finished 00:02:23:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:370
13.  Jake Sandilands Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:900
14.  Rory Pritchett BikeStation Ballater Finished N/A 00:02:27:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:520
15.  Fergus Masson Finished 00:02:30:026 0

15.  Fergus Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:026
16.  Bruce Evans Moray Out Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:31:440
17.  William Fettes Moray MTB Club Finished 00:02:35:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:440
18.  Kai Frost West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:35:760
19.  Finn O'Rourke Finished 00:02:36:360 0

19.  Finn O'Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:360
20.  Leo MacKintosh Finished 00:02:37:620 0

20.  Leo MacKintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:620
21.  Craig Macfarlane Finished 00:02:37:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:910
22.  Daniel Macdonald Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:02:39:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:690

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Bethany McCully OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:02:26:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:140
2.  Eliza Barrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:02:50:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:430
3.  Jodie Park Moray Out Riders Finished Youth 00:03:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:000

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Cameron Ravenhill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:01:59:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:870
2.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth 00:02:01:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:020
3.  Evan Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:02:03:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:520
4.  Benjamin Gates Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:02:04:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:660
5.  Ronan Ratcliffe Finished Youth 00:02:05:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:040
6.  Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:02:08:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:290
7.  Neil Pritchett BikeStation Ballater Finished Juvenile 00:02:08:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:08:800
8.  Sorley Macdonald Finished 00:02:10:540 0

8.  Sorley Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:540
8.  Sorley Macdonald Finished --- 0

8.  Sorley Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hugh Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:02:14:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:370
10.  Cameron Eccles Finished 00:02:14:830 0

10.  Cameron Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:830
11.  Thomas Rochester Finished 00:02:16:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:840
12.  Alistair Dickert Finished 00:02:18:250 0

12.  Alistair Dickert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:250
13.  Rhys Bilton West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:02:21:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:410
14.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:02:21:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:670
15.  Cameron Dalziel Finished 00:02:22:910 0

15.  Cameron Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:910
15.  Cameron Dalziel Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Connor Leitch Finished 00:02:24:240 0

16.  Connor Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:240
17.  Sam Murray Finished Youth 00:02:24:350 0

17.  Sam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:350
18.  Jay Mcaleenan Finished 00:02:25:660 0

18.  Jay Mcaleenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:660
19.  Liam Avery Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:02:28:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:930
20.  Linus Wright Finished 00:02:31:090 0

20.  Linus Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:090
21.  Lochy Gregory Finished 00:02:33:680 0

21.  Lochy Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:680
21.  Lochy Gregory Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Max Mcmillan Finished 00:02:36:910 0

22.  Max Mcmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:910
23.  Daniel Worthington Finished 00:02:37:710 0

23.  Daniel Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:710
23.  Daniel Worthington Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Cameron Kinvig Finished 00:02:43:350 0

24.  Cameron Kinvig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:350
24.  Cameron Kinvig Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Finlay Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:02:44:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:880
26.  Jack Mclennan Finished 00:02:48:050 0

26.  Jack Mclennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:050
27.  Duncan Whitton Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:03:13:240 0

27.  Duncan Whitton - Deeside Thistle CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:240

U18 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U18 Male - Results
1.  Angus Fraser Finished --- 0

1.  Angus Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Ferguson Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  David Ferguson Finished Junior 00:02:25:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:120

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Schedule

The following are approximate times, but we will do our best to keep to schedule.

Sign on opens                                 8.30am to 10:00am

Course open for foot inspection         8.30am to 10:00am

Course opens for practice                10.00am to 12:30pm

Course Closed                                12:30pm

First Race runs begin                        1:00pm

Second Race runs begin                    2:00pm

Prize giving                                       4:00pm

Please note that your Full Face helmet MUST be worn at all times when you are on the downhill course.

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U18 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U18 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Highland Hardline is a Downhill Race Series on a short course for younger riders aged 8 to 18 being hosted by Black Isle Mountain Bike Club. The series aims to provide an introduction to downhill racing as well as being challenging to more experienced riders. The series will consist of 5 rounds with each round increasing in technical ability. Any technical features that cannot be rolled will have both “A” & “B” lines. The “A” line will be the harder main line and “B” line will be the alternative.

The series will be run under British Cycling and Scottish Cycling Rules and the Mountain Bike Downhill specific regulations. Each rider will be awarded points at every round they complete, these will be accumulated into a series points table. Series prizes will be awarded based on the riders best 4 out 5 results for the Series. In the event of a tie, the following criteria shall be applied in order until the riders are separated: Number of 1st places, Number of 2nd places, number of 3rd places and failing that the positions in the final round will be used to separate the series results.

Round & Series Age Categories for both Male & Female will be as follows

Under 18 (Year of birth 2001 & 2002)

Under 16 (Year of birth 2003 & 2004)

Under 14 (Year of birth 2005 & 2006)

Under 12 (Year of birth 2007 & 2008)

Under 10 (Year of birth 2009 & 2010. 2011 by application only)

Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd will be awarded for each round and Series prizes awarded on the final race day of the series.

Event Details

Event URN:

444766

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, PH33 6SQ

View map

Series:

Highland Hardline

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Caragh Muir Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:03:00:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:210
2.  Katy McGowan Finished N/A 00:03:05:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:010
3.  Rosie McLaughlan Strathearn MTB Club Finished N/A 00:03:22:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:101

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Jack Leonard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harris Meedies Finished 0

2.  Harris Meedies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cameron Johnston Moray Out Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ruben Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Allan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jacob McLean Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Josh Findlay Finished 0

7.  Josh Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mac Hillock Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Caleb Rigg Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brodie Hull Finished 0

11.  Brodie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Marcus MacFarlane Finished 0

12.  Marcus MacFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Aidan Baltrunas West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ethan Christie Finished 0

14.  Ethan Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dylan Fielding Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Finlay Baxter Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alexander Baxter Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Hulse Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alaisdair O'loughlin Finished 0

19.  Alaisdair O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Heather Wilson Female Riders Race Team Finished N/A 00:02:35:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:720
2.  Jessica DH Wipat Tay Titans Finished N/A 00:02:57:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:070
3.  Ruth McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:03:30:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:810
4.  Vikki Scott Finished 00:03:34:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:990

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Stan Nisbet Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:05:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:320
2.  Sandy Mackay Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:02:11:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:730
3.  Creag Muir Finished 00:02:15:080 0

3.  Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:080
4.  Alan Cameron Finished 00:02:16:470 0

4.  Alan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:470
5.  Archie Ferguson Finished 00:02:19:390 0

5.  Archie Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:390
6.  Nathan Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 00:02:21:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:040
7.  Sam Harrison Finished 00:02:22:330 0

7.  Sam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:330
8.  Jamie Younie Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:02:22:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:530
9.  Sorley Swabey West Highland Wheelers Finished 00:02:22:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:870
10.  Fraser Paterson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:02:25:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:190
11.  Finn Holling Finished N/A 00:02:28:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:270
12.  Ramsey Kennedy Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:29:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:650
13.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:02:29:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:940
14.  Archie Johnston Finished 00:02:34:650 0

14.  Archie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:650
15.  Kyler MacLeod Finished 00:02:35:000 0

15.  Kyler MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:000
16.  Lewis Green Finished 00:02:37:130 0

16.  Lewis Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:130
17.  Sandy Masson Finished 00:02:38:450 0

17.  Sandy Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:450
18.  Aaron Morris Finished --- 0

18.  Aaron Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aaron Morris Daventry Cycling Club Finished 00:02:38:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:770
19.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:39:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:820
20.  Alexander Pervan Finished 00:02:40:550 0

20.  Alexander Pervan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:550
21.  Jake Fielding Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 00:02:42:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:230
22.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:02:50:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:710
23.  Hamish Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:57:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:870
24.  Neil McDougall Finished 00:03:08:160 0

24.  Neil McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:160
25.  Charlie Park Moray Out Riders Finished N/A 00:03:11:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:620
26.  Dougal Howell Moray MTB Club Finished 00:03:18:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:390
27.  Aaron McClean Finished 00:03:33:190 0

27.  Aaron McClean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:190
28.  Fraser Drysdale Finished 00:04:19:970 0

28.  Fraser Drysdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:970

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:410
2.  Hannah Mullin Finished 00:02:30:730 0

2.  Hannah Mullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:730
3.  Nina-Yves Cameron West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:41:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:41:270
4.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:730
5.  Freya Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:00:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:00:970

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Andrew Georgeson OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:370
2.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:58:060
3.  Cory Muir West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:630
4.  callum morris Finished 00:02:06:920 0

4.  callum morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:920
5.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:02:07:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:07:370
6.  Daniel Parfitt West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:07:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:07:430
7.  Benjamin Wipat Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:760
8.  Luke Forshaw Finished 00:02:14:580 0

8.  Luke Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:580
9.  Cole Jackson West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:050
10.  Matthew Copp Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:180
11.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:430
12.  Dylan Haworth Finished --- 0

12.  Dylan Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dylan Haworth Finished 00:02:23:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:370
13.  Jake Sandilands Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:900
14.  Rory Pritchett BikeStation Ballater Finished N/A 00:02:27:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:520
15.  Fergus Masson Finished 00:02:30:026 0

15.  Fergus Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:026
16.  Bruce Evans Moray Out Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:31:440
17.  William Fettes Moray MTB Club Finished 00:02:35:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:440
18.  Kai Frost West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:35:760
19.  Finn O'Rourke Finished 00:02:36:360 0

19.  Finn O'Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:360
20.  Leo MacKintosh Finished 00:02:37:620 0

20.  Leo MacKintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:620
21.  Craig Macfarlane Finished 00:02:37:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:910
22.  Daniel Macdonald Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:02:39:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:690

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Bethany McCully OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:02:26:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:140
2.  Eliza Barrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:02:50:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:430
3.  Jodie Park Moray Out Riders Finished Youth 00:03:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:000

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Cameron Ravenhill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:01:59:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:870
2.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth 00:02:01:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:020
3.  Evan Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:02:03:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:520
4.  Benjamin Gates Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:02:04:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:660
5.  Ronan Ratcliffe Finished Youth 00:02:05:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:040
6.  Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:02:08:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:290
7.  Neil Pritchett BikeStation Ballater Finished Juvenile 00:02:08:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:08:800
8.  Sorley Macdonald Finished 00:02:10:540 0

8.  Sorley Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:540
8.  Sorley Macdonald Finished --- 0

8.  Sorley Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hugh Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:02:14:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:370
10.  Cameron Eccles Finished 00:02:14:830 0

10.  Cameron Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:830
11.  Thomas Rochester Finished 00:02:16:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:840
12.  Alistair Dickert Finished 00:02:18:250 0

12.  Alistair Dickert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:250
13.  Rhys Bilton West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:02:21:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:410
14.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:02:21:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:670
15.  Cameron Dalziel Finished 00:02:22:910 0

15.  Cameron Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:910
15.  Cameron Dalziel Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Connor Leitch Finished 00:02:24:240 0

16.  Connor Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:240
17.  Sam Murray Finished Youth 00:02:24:350 0

17.  Sam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:350
18.  Jay Mcaleenan Finished 00:02:25:660 0

18.  Jay Mcaleenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:660
19.  Liam Avery Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:02:28:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:930
20.  Linus Wright Finished 00:02:31:090 0

20.  Linus Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:090
21.  Lochy Gregory Finished 00:02:33:680 0

21.  Lochy Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:680
21.  Lochy Gregory Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Max Mcmillan Finished 00:02:36:910 0

22.  Max Mcmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:910
23.  Daniel Worthington Finished 00:02:37:710 0

23.  Daniel Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:710
23.  Daniel Worthington Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Cameron Kinvig Finished 00:02:43:350 0

24.  Cameron Kinvig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:350
24.  Cameron Kinvig Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Finlay Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:02:44:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:880
26.  Jack Mclennan Finished 00:02:48:050 0

26.  Jack Mclennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:050
27.  Duncan Whitton Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:03:13:240 0

27.  Duncan Whitton - Deeside Thistle CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:240

U18 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U18 Male - Results
1.  Angus Fraser Finished --- 0

1.  Angus Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Ferguson Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  David Ferguson Finished Junior 00:02:25:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:120

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Schedule

The following are approximate times, but we will do our best to keep to schedule.

Sign on opens                                 8.30am to 10:00am

Course open for foot inspection         8.30am to 10:00am

Course opens for practice                10.00am to 12:30pm

Course Closed                                12:30pm

First Race runs begin                        1:00pm

Second Race runs begin                    2:00pm

Prize giving                                       4:00pm

Please note that your Full Face helmet MUST be worn at all times when you are on the downhill course.

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U18 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
U18 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk