The Bike-Inn & Avion Spring Shield 2

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Saturday, 09 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £7

Event Details

Event URN:

444750

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Amy Graham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Parsonage Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Anderson PM racing UK Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Timothy Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Anderson PM racing UK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Hepworth PMRR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  George Daly Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Godfrey Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Kettlewell Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Norton Kingswood Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Szejna Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Banks Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Herbert Antcliff Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Donaldson Racing Metro 15 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Hall North Tyneside Riders Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Patrick Killcullen Finished 0

9.  Patrick Killcullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Owen Newbury Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Rose Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Jones RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Gracie Chambers Finished 0

2.  Gracie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Mathew Best Finished 0

1.  Mathew Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of three Saturday afternoon races for all categories. This round also incorporates a novice Womens race.

The Races

Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 15:50 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 15:50
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £7

Event Details

Event URN:

444750

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Amy Graham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Parsonage Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Anderson PM racing UK Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Timothy Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Anderson PM racing UK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Hepworth PMRR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  George Daly Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Godfrey Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Kettlewell Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Norton Kingswood Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Szejna Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Banks Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Herbert Antcliff Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Donaldson Racing Metro 15 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Hall North Tyneside Riders Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Patrick Killcullen Finished 0

9.  Patrick Killcullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Owen Newbury Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Rose Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Jones RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Gracie Chambers Finished 0

2.  Gracie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Mathew Best Finished 0

1.  Mathew Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of three Saturday afternoon races for all categories. This round also incorporates a novice Womens race.

The Races

Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 15:50 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 15:50
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk