The Bike-Inn & Avion Spring Shield 1

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Saturday, 02 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £7

Event Details

Event URN:

444749

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

David Morton
07896 130464
david.morton2@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emel Bagdatlioglu Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sophie Mutch Racing Metro 15 Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Mathew Bent Finished 0

1. Mathew Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harrison Lamb Finished 0

2. Harrison Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Fallon Armstrong Finished 0

1. Fallon Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  George Daly Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
2.  Sam Kettlewell Finished 4th 85:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 85:00:00:000
3.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 75:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 75:00:00:000
4.  Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 66:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 66:00:00:000
5.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 58:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 58:00:00:000
6.  Christian Roberts Derwentside CC Finished 4th 51:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 51:00:00:000
--- Ben Turner Durham University Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Herbert Antcliff Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Hall North Tyneside Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Rose Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Anderson PM racing UK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jake Dobson Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Weddle Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Johnson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Howard Murray Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Gill EMC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Falconer MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Wright Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christian Fewtrell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of three Saturday afternoon races for all categories. This round also incorporates a novice Womens race.

The Races

Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 15:50 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 15:50
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £7

Event Details

Event URN:

444749

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

David Morton
07896 130464
david.morton2@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emel Bagdatlioglu Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sophie Mutch Racing Metro 15 Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Mathew Bent Finished 0

1. Mathew Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harrison Lamb Finished 0

2. Harrison Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Fallon Armstrong Finished 0

1. Fallon Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  George Daly Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
2.  Sam Kettlewell Finished 4th 85:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 85:00:00:000
3.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 75:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 75:00:00:000
4.  Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 66:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 66:00:00:000
5.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 58:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 58:00:00:000
6.  Christian Roberts Derwentside CC Finished 4th 51:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 51:00:00:000
--- Ben Turner Durham University Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Herbert Antcliff Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Hall North Tyneside Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Rose Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Anderson PM racing UK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jake Dobson Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Weddle Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Johnson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Howard Murray Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Gill EMC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Falconer MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Wright Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christian Fewtrell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of three Saturday afternoon races for all categories. This round also incorporates a novice Womens race.

The Races

Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 15:50 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 15:50
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk