Crits at the Park #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 06 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Info

This year the Crits at the park will be promoted as a series of 8 races (listed below). Alongside prizes at each event, we will be running a series competition with a fund of £400 split equally between men and women. In order to qualify you will need to participate and finish in at least 5 of the races below. You will be allocated points according to your finish position.

Overall Series Prizes are:

1st  - £100

2nd - £60

3rd  - £40

** As the Womens race on the 08/06/2019 will be part of the London Womens League this race will not qualify for the series prize. This race will be run as a single 2/3/4 Womens event

Event #

Date

Organising Club

Event Name

1

27/04/2019

4T+

Crits at the Park #1

2

11/05/2019

Southborough

Crits at the Park #2

3

25/05/2019

Medway Velo

Crits at the Park #3

4

08/06/2019

SFA

Crits at the Park #4 **

5

22/06/2019

4T+

Crits at the Park #5

6

06/07/2019

Southborough

Crits at the Park #6

7

20/07/2019

Medway Velo

Crits at the Park #7

8

03/08/2019

SFA

Crits at the Park #8

Race Structure:

12:15 - 13.15 - 3/4 Men (Reg C+)  

13.30 - 14.30 - E/1/2 Women **

13.31 - 14.30 - 3/4 Women 1hr (2 races on the circuit at the same time) **

14.45 - 15.45 - 1/2/3 Men (Reg C+)

** on the 16/06/2018 the race will be 2/3/4 Women as this will be part of the London Womens League

Event Details

Event URN:

444740

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Rory Barrett
07843099376
rorybarrett@hcbsolicitors.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Ramsey Blackspokes RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ryan Sarsfield Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Elliot Dixon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kieran Barnes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Correa Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James O'Hara Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Lott San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cat 1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 1/2/3 - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daryl Maffey CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nate Oldfield Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Wyllie TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James O'Hara Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Frater Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Graham Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider Info


There will be limited opportunity to warm up on the track before hand, however there is plenty of space for rollers and turbo trainers.

 

 

Please note the there is a small charge for parking at the Cyclopark. 


Refund Policy 

Refunds are at the discretion of the Event Organiser

The Races

Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Cat 1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
Women (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Info

This year the Crits at the park will be promoted as a series of 8 races (listed below). Alongside prizes at each event, we will be running a series competition with a fund of £400 split equally between men and women. In order to qualify you will need to participate and finish in at least 5 of the races below. You will be allocated points according to your finish position.

Overall Series Prizes are:

1st  - £100

2nd - £60

3rd  - £40

** As the Womens race on the 08/06/2019 will be part of the London Womens League this race will not qualify for the series prize. This race will be run as a single 2/3/4 Womens event

Event #

Date

Organising Club

Event Name

1

27/04/2019

4T+

Crits at the Park #1

2

11/05/2019

Southborough

Crits at the Park #2

3

25/05/2019

Medway Velo

Crits at the Park #3

4

08/06/2019

SFA

Crits at the Park #4 **

5

22/06/2019

4T+

Crits at the Park #5

6

06/07/2019

Southborough

Crits at the Park #6

7

20/07/2019

Medway Velo

Crits at the Park #7

8

03/08/2019

SFA

Crits at the Park #8

Race Structure:

12:15 - 13.15 - 3/4 Men (Reg C+)  

13.30 - 14.30 - E/1/2 Women **

13.31 - 14.30 - 3/4 Women 1hr (2 races on the circuit at the same time) **

14.45 - 15.45 - 1/2/3 Men (Reg C+)

** on the 16/06/2018 the race will be 2/3/4 Women as this will be part of the London Womens League

Event Details

Event URN:

444740

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Rory Barrett
07843099376
rorybarrett@hcbsolicitors.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Ramsey Blackspokes RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ryan Sarsfield Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Elliot Dixon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kieran Barnes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Correa Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James O'Hara Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Lott San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cat 1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 1/2/3 - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daryl Maffey CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nate Oldfield Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Wyllie TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James O'Hara Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Frater Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Graham Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider Info


There will be limited opportunity to warm up on the track before hand, however there is plenty of space for rollers and turbo trainers.

 

 

Please note the there is a small charge for parking at the Cyclopark. 


Refund Policy 

Refunds are at the discretion of the Event Organiser

The Races

Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Cat 1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
Women (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/19 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk