Dave Hitchen 2 Day

Road , Ormskirk – Saturday, 08 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Individual entry but a maximum of 5 riders per club/team will be accepted

Event Details

Event URN:

444691

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Brian Rigby
bri_rigby@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ronan Kileen Finished 0

26.  Ronan Kileen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Arminas Meskauskas Finished 0

29.  Arminas Meskauskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Cathal Purcell Finished 0

33.  Cathal Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Marc Flavin Finished 0

36.  Marc Flavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Simon Jones Finished 0

37.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Colin Sturgess Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1: Town Green Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Town Green Road Race - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ronan Kileen Finished 0

29.  Ronan Kileen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Arminas Meskauskas Finished 0

37.  Arminas Meskauskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Michael Ashurst Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Marc Flavin Finished 0

45.  Marc Flavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Cathal Purcell Finished 0

47.  Cathal Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Simon Jones Finished 0

48.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Colin Sturgess Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2: TT Pimbo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: TT Pimbo - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Sturgess Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Arminas Meskauskas Finished 0

26.  Arminas Meskauskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Cathal Purcell Finished 0

33.  Cathal Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ronan Kileen Finished 0

41.  Ronan Kileen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Marc Flavin Finished 0

42.  Marc Flavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alexander Dobrowolski Finished 0

44.  Alexander Dobrowolski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Simon Jones Finished 0

53.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3: Cobbs Brow RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Cobbs Brow RR - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Ashurst Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Cathal Purcell Finished 0

25.  Cathal Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Arminas Meskauskas Finished 0

26.  Arminas Meskauskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Marc Flavin Finished 0

27.  Marc Flavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Simon Jones Finished 0

35.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Colin Sturgess Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ronan Kileen Finished 0

41.  Ronan Kileen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 08:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 212km / 132 miles
Sat 08/06/19 – 08:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
212km / 132 miles
Stage 1: Town Green Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 09:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Sat 08/06/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles
Stage 2: TT Pimbo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 4km / 2 miles
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4km / 2 miles
Stage 3: Cobbs Brow RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Individual entry but a maximum of 5 riders per club/team will be accepted

Event Details

Event URN:

444691

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Brian Rigby
bri_rigby@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ronan Kileen Finished 0

26.  Ronan Kileen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Arminas Meskauskas Finished 0

29.  Arminas Meskauskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Cathal Purcell Finished 0

33.  Cathal Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Marc Flavin Finished 0

36.  Marc Flavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Simon Jones Finished 0

37.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Colin Sturgess Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1: Town Green Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Town Green Road Race - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ronan Kileen Finished 0

29.  Ronan Kileen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Arminas Meskauskas Finished 0

37.  Arminas Meskauskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Michael Ashurst Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Marc Flavin Finished 0

45.  Marc Flavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Cathal Purcell Finished 0

47.  Cathal Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Simon Jones Finished 0

48.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Colin Sturgess Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2: TT Pimbo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: TT Pimbo - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Sturgess Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Arminas Meskauskas Finished 0

26.  Arminas Meskauskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Cathal Purcell Finished 0

33.  Cathal Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ronan Kileen Finished 0

41.  Ronan Kileen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Marc Flavin Finished 0

42.  Marc Flavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alexander Dobrowolski Finished 0

44.  Alexander Dobrowolski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Simon Jones Finished 0

53.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3: Cobbs Brow RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Cobbs Brow RR - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Ashurst Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Cathal Purcell Finished 0

25.  Cathal Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Arminas Meskauskas Finished 0

26.  Arminas Meskauskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Marc Flavin Finished 0

27.  Marc Flavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Simon Jones Finished 0

35.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Colin Sturgess Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ronan Kileen Finished 0

41.  Ronan Kileen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 08:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 212km / 132 miles
Sat 08/06/19 – 08:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
212km / 132 miles
Stage 1: Town Green Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 09:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Sat 08/06/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles
Stage 2: TT Pimbo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 4km / 2 miles
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4km / 2 miles
Stage 3: Cobbs Brow RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk