SCU XC MTB Round 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 25 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003035

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 30

1. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
3.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Welsh Unknown Junior 18

5. Tom Welsh -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  David McKendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony MK EVOLUTION Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 14

7. Andy Duncan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Lamont Unknown Master 1

15. Mark Lamont -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ros Allam Unknown Sport 30

1. Ros Allam -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ewan Thorburn Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alec Mitchell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Michael Clyne Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Stuart Cox Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Darren Shearer Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Neil Macpherson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Dowling Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 1

15. Andrew Stott -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Douglas KERR Unknown Veteran 18

5. Douglas KERR -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Barker MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Jamie Sharp Science In Sport.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kyle Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Iain Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003035

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 30

1. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
3.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Welsh Unknown Junior 18

5. Tom Welsh -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  David McKendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony MK EVOLUTION Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 14

7. Andy Duncan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Lamont Unknown Master 1

15. Mark Lamont -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ros Allam Unknown Sport 30

1. Ros Allam -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ewan Thorburn Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alec Mitchell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Michael Clyne Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Stuart Cox Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Darren Shearer Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Neil Macpherson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Dowling Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 1

15. Andrew Stott -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Douglas KERR Unknown Veteran 18

5. Douglas KERR -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Barker MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Jamie Sharp Science In Sport.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kyle Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Iain Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/05/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk