Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10 mile tt

Time Trial , Invergordon – Wednesday, 15 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile tt in Memory of Raymond Sinclair

Event Details

Event URN:

444610

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Bowling Club, Scotsburn Road, Kildary, Invergordon, Highland, IV18 0NX

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 7th May 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon RT23 Finished 2nd 00:19:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:44:000
2.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 00:20:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:53:000
3.  Ewen Macgillivray RT23 Finished 3rd 00:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:08:000
4.  Dean Cunningham Edge Velo Finished N/A 00:21:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:48:000
5.  Kyle Cartmell RT23 Finished 3rd 00:21:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:49:000
6.  Peter Ettles RT23 Finished 3rd 00:21:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:53:000
7.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:000
8.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:000
9.  Vince Maclennan Ross-Shire RCC Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
10.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:04:000
11.  Keith Hinds Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:09:000
12.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:15:000
13.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
14.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:49:000
15.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:57:000
16.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
17.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
18.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
19.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
20.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
21.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:000
22.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
23.  Coinneach Laing Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
24.  Lewis Dey Forres CC Finished B 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:28:000
25.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:32:000
26.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:35:000
27.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:09:000
28.  Gordon Lawrie Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:30:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:10:000
29.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:49:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:30 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile tt in Memory of Raymond Sinclair

Event Details

Event URN:

444610

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Bowling Club, Scotsburn Road, Kildary, Invergordon, Highland, IV18 0NX

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 7th May 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon RT23 Finished 2nd 00:19:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:44:000
2.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 00:20:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:53:000
3.  Ewen Macgillivray RT23 Finished 3rd 00:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:08:000
4.  Dean Cunningham Edge Velo Finished N/A 00:21:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:48:000
5.  Kyle Cartmell RT23 Finished 3rd 00:21:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:49:000
6.  Peter Ettles RT23 Finished 3rd 00:21:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:53:000
7.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:000
8.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:000
9.  Vince Maclennan Ross-Shire RCC Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
10.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:04:000
11.  Keith Hinds Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:09:000
12.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:15:000
13.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
14.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:49:000
15.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:57:000
16.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
17.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
18.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
19.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
20.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
21.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:000
22.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
23.  Coinneach Laing Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
24.  Lewis Dey Forres CC Finished B 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:28:000
25.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:32:000
26.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:35:000
27.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:09:000
28.  Gordon Lawrie Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:30:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:10:000
29.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:49:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:30 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk