Tour of the Reservoir

Road , Edmundbyers – Saturday, 22 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

444448

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edmundbyers Youth Hostel, Low House, Edmundbyers, Consett, DH8 9NL

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men

Entry close date

Sat, 1st Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Mike Hodgson
07519565061
hodgsonmike@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Daniel Pearson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Mein Tarteletto - Isorex Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Donal Shearer Finished 0

32.  Donal Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ronan Laughlin Finished 0

34.  Ronan Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

39.  Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Pearson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Mein Tarteletto - Isorex Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Mcglinchey Finished 0

14.  Christopher Mcglinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Jim Bradford ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Fergus Robinson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

50.  Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Angus Fyffe Finished 0

51.  Angus Fyffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  James Curry Finished 0

55.  James Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Jordan Reed SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Ryan Reilly Finished 0

62.  Ryan Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jonathan Dibben Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Donal Shearer Finished 0

76.  Donal Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Gary Freeman Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Gareth Oneill Finished 0

81.  Gareth Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Ronan Laughlin Finished 0

89.  Ronan Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 0

96.  Eliot Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hanford TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Hewett Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Alexandre Touche Pontypool RCC Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Withdrawn Withdrawn Did not start 0

Withdrawn Withdrawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Pearson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Mein Tarteletto - Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Donal Shearer Finished 0

19.  Donal Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Ronan Laughlin Finished 0

22.  Ronan Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

39.  Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jim Bradford ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Curry Did not finish 0

James Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gary Freeman Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Fyffe Did not finish 0

Angus Fyffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Handley Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Hanford TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Hewett Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Gareth Oneill Did not finish 0

Gareth Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Platt Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Reed SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Reilly Did not finish 0

Ryan Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fergus Robinson Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexandre Touche Pontypool RCC Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Yorben Van Tichelt Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eliot Ward Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jesse Yates ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 13:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 282km / 175 miles
Entry: Postal: (£95.00)
Sat 22/06/19 – 13:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
282km / 175 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 127km / 79 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
127km / 79 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 163km / 101 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/06/19 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
163km / 101 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

444448

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edmundbyers Youth Hostel, Low House, Edmundbyers, Consett, DH8 9NL

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men

Entry close date

Sat, 1st Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Mike Hodgson
07519565061
hodgsonmike@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Daniel Pearson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Mein Tarteletto - Isorex Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Donal Shearer Finished 0

32.  Donal Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ronan Laughlin Finished 0

34.  Ronan Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

39.  Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Pearson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Mein Tarteletto - Isorex Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Mcglinchey Finished 0

14.  Christopher Mcglinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Jim Bradford ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Fergus Robinson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

50.  Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Angus Fyffe Finished 0

51.  Angus Fyffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  James Curry Finished 0

55.  James Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Jordan Reed SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Ryan Reilly Finished 0

62.  Ryan Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jonathan Dibben Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Donal Shearer Finished 0

76.  Donal Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Gary Freeman Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Gareth Oneill Finished 0

81.  Gareth Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Ronan Laughlin Finished 0

89.  Ronan Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 0

96.  Eliot Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hanford TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Hewett Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Alexandre Touche Pontypool RCC Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Withdrawn Withdrawn Did not start 0

Withdrawn Withdrawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Pearson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Mein Tarteletto - Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Donal Shearer Finished 0

19.  Donal Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Ronan Laughlin Finished 0

22.  Ronan Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

39.  Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jim Bradford ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Curry Did not finish 0

James Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gary Freeman Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Fyffe Did not finish 0

Angus Fyffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Handley Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Hanford TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Hewett Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Gareth Oneill Did not finish 0

Gareth Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Platt Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Reed SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Reilly Did not finish 0

Ryan Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fergus Robinson Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexandre Touche Pontypool RCC Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Yorben Van Tichelt Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eliot Ward Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jesse Yates ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 13:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 282km / 175 miles
Entry: Postal: (£95.00)
Sat 22/06/19 – 13:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
282km / 175 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 127km / 79 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
127km / 79 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 163km / 101 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/06/19 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
163km / 101 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk