VCEquipe/FlixOralHygene/Propulse Autumn Cup #1

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 14 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Close out your season with the VC Equipe Autumn Cup Series brought to you by the ever popular Hillingdon Masters event team (AKA Team Dineen).

A 2 race series at the Hillingdon Circuit, sponsored by Attituderides.com and an ideal way to close out your season with a final burts of action and flurry of points 

Competitive races, the usual camaraderie (friends and foe) and tea and home made cake from Aine's cafe - what's not to like.

Races for Cat 2/3, Masters 40+ and Masters 50+ at every event

Event Details

Event URN:

444403

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Clive Dawkins
cdawkins1963@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40-49 - Results
1.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Brougham Mono CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Hughes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Cooper Finished 3rd 0

25.  Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Cat 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 2/3 - Results
1.  Will Scott VC10 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tristan Ocollecrah Finished 0

14.  Tristan Ocollecrah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Whichelow Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alex Jones Sigma Sports Official Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jacob Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

28.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andrew Morris Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners. We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year. Day Licences will be accepted

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part.

The Races

Masters 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Cat 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/09/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Close out your season with the VC Equipe Autumn Cup Series brought to you by the ever popular Hillingdon Masters event team (AKA Team Dineen).

A 2 race series at the Hillingdon Circuit, sponsored by Attituderides.com and an ideal way to close out your season with a final burts of action and flurry of points 

Competitive races, the usual camaraderie (friends and foe) and tea and home made cake from Aine's cafe - what's not to like.

Races for Cat 2/3, Masters 40+ and Masters 50+ at every event

Event Details

Event URN:

444403

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Clive Dawkins
cdawkins1963@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40-49 - Results
1.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Brougham Mono CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Hughes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Cooper Finished 3rd 0

25.  Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Cat 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 2/3 - Results
1.  Will Scott VC10 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tristan Ocollecrah Finished 0

14.  Tristan Ocollecrah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Whichelow Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alex Jones Sigma Sports Official Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jacob Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

28.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andrew Morris Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners. We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year. Day Licences will be accepted

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part.

The Races

Masters 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Cat 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/09/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk