Oakenclough NWCR Road Race Series 2

Road , Lancashire – Sunday, 14 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

HQ, signing on, at the Claughton Memorial Hall Stubbins Lane Claughton-on-Brock   PR3 OQH

Car parking is available at the village Hall

We aim to provide a racing opportunity to as many riders as possible on the day and all riders 1st or last are held to the same standards and cared for in the same manner. 

The organisers of Nateby Classic are expanding this year to provide a short multi race series with additional series prizes.

Event Details

Event URN:

444397

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Claughton Memorial Hall, Stubbins Lane, Catterall, Lancashire, PR3 0QH

View map

Series:

North West Women's Road Race League

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Kevin Suart
kevin.suart@virginmedia.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dillon Byrne Tactic Sport Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Mewes TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Chris Sleath Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Potter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- William Abbott Innovation Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Appleby High Peak Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Booth Bryan Steel academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Elliott Innovation Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Fitzpatrick-Morgan Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Ford Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Ingle FitPRO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Moore Did not finish 2nd 0

29. Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Oconnor Did not finish 0

29. Jamie Oconnor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Robinson PMRR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Julian Roche Otley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Smith Seamons CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Tissiman Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Zoe Watters Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Harmer PMRR Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Percival Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Frazer Morley Finished 3rd 0

13. Frazer Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Josh Dickson Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Baines Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sebastian Oshea Finished 0

22. Sebastian Oshea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Benjamin Gannon St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Beech FitPRO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Blades Team Lusso Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota - GSG Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Carr Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Denver FitPRO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Halfpenney Innovation Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Haslam Lancashire RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Louis Cheshire Maverick CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Moran Mossley CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Max Nethell Chorley Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Saynor Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Smith Innovation Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Taylor Blumilk.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Thomas VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel WIlkinson Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ, signing on, at the Claughton Memorial Hall Stubbins Lane Claughton-on-Brock   PR3 OQH

Car parking is available at the village Hall

We aim to provide a racing opportunity to as many riders as possible on the day and all riders 1st or last are held to the same standards and cared for in the same manner. 

 

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 121km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
121km / 75 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:05 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 69km / 43 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:05
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
69km / 43 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 13:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 69km / 43 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
69km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

HQ, signing on, at the Claughton Memorial Hall Stubbins Lane Claughton-on-Brock   PR3 OQH

Car parking is available at the village Hall

We aim to provide a racing opportunity to as many riders as possible on the day and all riders 1st or last are held to the same standards and cared for in the same manner. 

The organisers of Nateby Classic are expanding this year to provide a short multi race series with additional series prizes.

Event Details

Event URN:

444397

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Claughton Memorial Hall, Stubbins Lane, Catterall, Lancashire, PR3 0QH

View map

Series:

North West Women's Road Race League

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Kevin Suart
kevin.suart@virginmedia.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dillon Byrne Tactic Sport Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Mewes TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Chris Sleath Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Potter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- William Abbott Innovation Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Appleby High Peak Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Booth Bryan Steel academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Elliott Innovation Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Fitzpatrick-Morgan Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Ford Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Ingle FitPRO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Moore Did not finish 2nd 0

29. Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Oconnor Did not finish 0

29. Jamie Oconnor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Robinson PMRR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Julian Roche Otley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Smith Seamons CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Tissiman Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Zoe Watters Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Harmer PMRR Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Percival Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Frazer Morley Finished 3rd 0

13. Frazer Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Josh Dickson Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Baines Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sebastian Oshea Finished 0

22. Sebastian Oshea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Benjamin Gannon St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Beech FitPRO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Blades Team Lusso Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota - GSG Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Carr Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Denver FitPRO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Halfpenney Innovation Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Haslam Lancashire RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Louis Cheshire Maverick CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Moran Mossley CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Max Nethell Chorley Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Saynor Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Smith Innovation Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Taylor Blumilk.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Thomas VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel WIlkinson Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ, signing on, at the Claughton Memorial Hall Stubbins Lane Claughton-on-Brock   PR3 OQH

Car parking is available at the village Hall

We aim to provide a racing opportunity to as many riders as possible on the day and all riders 1st or last are held to the same standards and cared for in the same manner. 

 

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 121km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
121km / 75 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:05 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 69km / 43 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:05
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
69km / 43 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 13:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 69km / 43 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
69km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk