Moray Firth Cycling Club Road Race

Road , Culbokie – Sunday, 02 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Start and finish in Culbokie in the Black Isle. 52miles total

Event Details

Event URN:

444362

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Findon Hall, Culbokie, Culbokie, Ross-shire, IV7 8JX

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Road Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 26th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Kenneth Riddle
kjriddle65@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Dempster Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matiss Robertson RT 23 Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ewan McDougall Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Johnston ALÉ UK Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Rosie Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Roden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Lewis Campbell Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Toby Hardwick Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Fergus Gunn Revolution CT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Earnshaw Caithness CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew MacMaster Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Main Elgin CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ewan McMillan Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Scott Icarus Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start and finish in Culbokie heading for 7laps of the rolly Balblair/Resolis loop returning to Culbokie with an uphill finish in the village .52miles total

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 13:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 84km / 52 miles
Sun 02/06/19 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
84km / 52 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Start and finish in Culbokie in the Black Isle. 52miles total

Event Details

Event URN:

444362

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Findon Hall, Culbokie, Culbokie, Ross-shire, IV7 8JX

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Road Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 26th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Kenneth Riddle
kjriddle65@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Dempster Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matiss Robertson RT 23 Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ewan McDougall Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Johnston ALÉ UK Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Rosie Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Roden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Lewis Campbell Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Toby Hardwick Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Fergus Gunn Revolution CT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Earnshaw Caithness CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew MacMaster Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Main Elgin CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ewan McMillan Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Scott Icarus Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start and finish in Culbokie heading for 7laps of the rolly Balblair/Resolis loop returning to Culbokie with an uphill finish in the village .52miles total

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 13:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 84km / 52 miles
Sun 02/06/19 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
84km / 52 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk