Rowe & King - PRIMAL EUROPE Llandow 1

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 23 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

444291

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 22nd Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Iwan Jones Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Broadley VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Lewis Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Euan Davies Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Jones VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Williams Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ethan O'Hara Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joss Poole VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isaac Henley VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Richards Finished 0

10.  Neil Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/07/19 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/07/19 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/07/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

444291

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 22nd Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Iwan Jones Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Broadley VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Lewis Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Euan Davies Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Jones VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Williams Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ethan O'Hara Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joss Poole VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isaac Henley VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Richards Finished 0

10.  Neil Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/07/19 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/07/19 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/07/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk