Welsh Criterium Championships & Aberystwyth Promenade Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Aberystwyth – Saturday, 25 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Town centre racing in the heart of Aberystwyth. A full programme of races for local schools,right up to E/1/2 categories (male and female) to decide the Welsh Criterium Champions for 2019.

Part of the Aberystwth Cycling Festival www.abercyclefest.com

No entry on the day for the Go-Ride Racing events.

Event Details

Event URN:

444283

Start Date:

Sat, 25th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberystwyth Promenade, Marine Terrace, Aberystwyth, SY23 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Shelley Childs
01970833902
info@abercyclefest.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens Circuit Race (4th Cat and Novices)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Circuit Race (4th Cat and Novices) - Results
1.  Kelly Rose Ely Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Kelly Rose Ely Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cirsty Jones Finished 0

3. Cirsty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cirsty Jones Finished 0

3. Cirsty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lisa Davies Finished 0

4. Lisa Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lainy Harrison Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Theresa Sharland Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lorraine Langford Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alison Jones Finished 0

9. Alison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stephanie Land Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Llinos Roberts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Angharad Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Caryl Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nicole Palmer Finished B 0

14. Nicole Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Phoebe Williams Finished 0

14. Phoebe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephanie Land Did not finish 0

14. Stephanie Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hazel PUGH-JONES Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Hanford TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Mansfield BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Huw Owen Finished 3rd 1

15. Huw Owen -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Andrews Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Huw Bendall Tîm Beicio IBE Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Cole The Bike Bar RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sion Harlow Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Harvey The Bike Bar RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Howcroft-Jones The Bike Bar RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iwan Jones Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cai Edwards Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Browne The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iwan Evans The Bulls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Morris Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cian Roberts The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Owen Finished 3rd 10

1. Huw Owen -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Pizzey ALÉ UK Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Akerman Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Owen Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rhys Williams Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Petar Terziev Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ryan Dummer Finished 3rd 0

18. Ryan Dummer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bryn Hewkin Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Graeme Fuell Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Glenn Forrest Finished 4th 0

21. Glenn Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tomos Roberts Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Evans Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jac Lewis Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jake Seal Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4 (Women)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 (Women) - Results
1.  Gwenno Hughes Westland Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Tillett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy King Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Esme Cole Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Hart Cycling Performance Squad Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ Men - Results
1.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Bendall Tîm Beicio IBE Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carl Rose Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Maguire Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Huw Bendall Tîm Beicio IBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Mansell Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Eugene Kenny Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Griffith Clwb Beicio Egni Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Morgan Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ Women - Results
1.  Rachel McKenzie Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ Men - Results
1.  Dion Thomas Bynea CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Kerrigan Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Lindsay Finished 3rd 5

5. John Lindsay -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Rees Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Evans Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Dylan Griffiths Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Kai Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Huw Perry Pontypool RCC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Noah Rees Gower Riders Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Owen Brotheridge Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Seren Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tegan Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Megan Lewis Finished 0

11. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lestyn Evans Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Daniel Warrender Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Frank Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Elliot Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- James Lee-Jervis Did not start 0

17. James Lee-Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oliver Patterson Gower Riders Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Libby Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oscar Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Tristan Warrender Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Isaac Hughes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Cai Bailey Finished 0

16. Cai Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sean Bevan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Cian Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Steffan Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Callum Headland Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cari Morgan-Williams Finished 0

5. Cari Morgan-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Hannah Elen Brotheridge Finished 0

8. Hannah Elen Brotheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Nel Rowlands Finished 0

10. Nel Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Hope Patterson Finished 0

0. Hope Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joshua Hughes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Lucas Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alaina Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Livia Walton Finished 0

2. Livia Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Warrender Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Efa King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Daisy Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please register beforehand to be eligible for the Welsh Championships.

The Races

Go Ride Racing - Years 7-11 Novice Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:45 Go-Race --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:45
Womens Circuit Race (4th Cat and Novices) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:55 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:55
Fancy Dress Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 15:00 Go-Race --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 15:00
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 19:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 19:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 16:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 16:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 (Women) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 18:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 18:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Masters 40+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 15:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 15:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 40+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 18:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 15:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 15:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 50+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 18:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 14:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 14:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 14:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 14:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Year 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 5 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:15 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 5 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 4 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:45 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 4 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 3 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:15 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 3 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Town centre racing in the heart of Aberystwyth. A full programme of races for local schools,right up to E/1/2 categories (male and female) to decide the Welsh Criterium Champions for 2019.

Part of the Aberystwth Cycling Festival www.abercyclefest.com

No entry on the day for the Go-Ride Racing events.

Event Details

Event URN:

444283

Start Date:

Sat, 25th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberystwyth Promenade, Marine Terrace, Aberystwyth, SY23 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Shelley Childs
01970833902
info@abercyclefest.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens Circuit Race (4th Cat and Novices)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Circuit Race (4th Cat and Novices) - Results
1.  Kelly Rose Ely Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Kelly Rose Ely Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cirsty Jones Finished 0

3. Cirsty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cirsty Jones Finished 0

3. Cirsty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lisa Davies Finished 0

4. Lisa Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lainy Harrison Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Theresa Sharland Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lorraine Langford Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alison Jones Finished 0

9. Alison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stephanie Land Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Llinos Roberts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Angharad Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Caryl Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nicole Palmer Finished B 0

14. Nicole Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Phoebe Williams Finished 0

14. Phoebe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephanie Land Did not finish 0

14. Stephanie Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hazel PUGH-JONES Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Hanford TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Mansfield BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Huw Owen Finished 3rd 1

15. Huw Owen -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Andrews Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Huw Bendall Tîm Beicio IBE Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Cole The Bike Bar RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sion Harlow Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Harvey The Bike Bar RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Howcroft-Jones The Bike Bar RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iwan Jones Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cai Edwards Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Browne The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iwan Evans The Bulls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Morris Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cian Roberts The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Owen Finished 3rd 10

1. Huw Owen -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Pizzey ALÉ UK Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Akerman Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Owen Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rhys Williams Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Petar Terziev Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ryan Dummer Finished 3rd 0

18. Ryan Dummer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bryn Hewkin Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Graeme Fuell Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Glenn Forrest Finished 4th 0

21. Glenn Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tomos Roberts Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Evans Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jac Lewis Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jake Seal Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4 (Women)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 (Women) - Results
1.  Gwenno Hughes Westland Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Tillett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy King Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Esme Cole Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Hart Cycling Performance Squad Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ Men - Results
1.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Bendall Tîm Beicio IBE Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carl Rose Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Maguire Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Huw Bendall Tîm Beicio IBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Mansell Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Eugene Kenny Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Griffith Clwb Beicio Egni Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Morgan Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ Women - Results
1.  Rachel McKenzie Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ Men - Results
1.  Dion Thomas Bynea CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Kerrigan Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Lindsay Finished 3rd 5

5. John Lindsay -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Rees Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Evans Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Dylan Griffiths Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Kai Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Huw Perry Pontypool RCC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Noah Rees Gower Riders Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Owen Brotheridge Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Seren Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tegan Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Megan Lewis Finished 0

11. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lestyn Evans Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Daniel Warrender Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Frank Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Elliot Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- James Lee-Jervis Did not start 0

17. James Lee-Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oliver Patterson Gower Riders Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Libby Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oscar Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Tristan Warrender Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Isaac Hughes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Cai Bailey Finished 0

16. Cai Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sean Bevan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Cian Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Steffan Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Callum Headland Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cari Morgan-Williams Finished 0

5. Cari Morgan-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Hannah Elen Brotheridge Finished 0

8. Hannah Elen Brotheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Nel Rowlands Finished 0

10. Nel Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Hope Patterson Finished 0

0. Hope Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joshua Hughes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Lucas Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alaina Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Livia Walton Finished 0

2. Livia Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Warrender Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Efa King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Daisy Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please register beforehand to be eligible for the Welsh Championships.

The Races

Go Ride Racing - Years 7-11 Novice Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:45 Go-Race --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:45
Womens Circuit Race (4th Cat and Novices) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:55 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:55
Fancy Dress Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 15:00 Go-Race --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 15:00
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 19:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 19:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 16:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 16:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 (Women) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 18:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 18:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Masters 40+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 15:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 15:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 40+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 18:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 15:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 15:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 50+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 18:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 14:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 14:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 14:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 14:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Year 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 5 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:15 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 5 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 4 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:45 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 4 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 3 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:15 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
Year 3 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk