D.M.C.S Two-Day Race

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 28 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072005055

Start Date:

Sat, 28th May 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 29th May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Kenway Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Neil Walker Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Williams Westbury Wheelers Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Cooper Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Walker Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Kenway Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Rowlands Team PowerBar Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Kenway Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM28/5R]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- --- 165km / 103 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
165km / 103 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072005055

Start Date:

Sat, 28th May 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 29th May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Kenway Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Neil Walker Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Williams Westbury Wheelers Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Cooper Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Walker Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Kenway Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Rowlands Team PowerBar Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Kenway Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM28/5R]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- --- 165km / 103 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
165km / 103 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk