Corley Cycles Summer Series #19 2019

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 22 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the Facebook.

Event Details

Event URN:

444119

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Hooper
07453322978
hooper_sarah@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Clay Davies Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John Wingfield Team Signum Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Palmer Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jim Moffatt CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Greeves Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Westwood Gorilla Firm Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Whitehouse Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Sherlock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Finn Walshe Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jos Dyer Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ivo Mayfield Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jock McOrist Cowley Road Condors Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tobias Wiesand Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ollie Roberts Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Sherlock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louis Bronstein Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Lui Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Cook Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Webber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Reynolds Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gregg Samuels Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony McCauley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Dean Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steve Kettlewell Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gregory Mann Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Seb Drew Finished 0

17.  Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Darren Timms Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Victor Davis Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Milner Stevenage CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Emily Varley Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Anya Tamplin Velusso CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Helen Roby Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Helene Wight QN Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tracey Haseldine Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders - available to affiliate on your first race. 

Clubs are to be affiliated at the cost of £1 per club and will be expected to marshal at least once throughout the Summer Series. 6 marshal requirement, but will be given 6 x vouchers for a free race.

Prizes awarded the following week for the Top 5 in each race; 1st £25 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5.

 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

 

As we have an 80 rider field limit on the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit numbers will be allocated as below:

4th cat race 50 rider limit

Women's race 30 rider limit

E/1/2/3 race 30 rider limit

3/4 race 50 rider limit

Riders are accepted on a first come, first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/08/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/19 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/08/19 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/08/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/19 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/08/19 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the Facebook.

Event Details

Event URN:

444119

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Hooper
07453322978
hooper_sarah@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Clay Davies Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John Wingfield Team Signum Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Palmer Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jim Moffatt CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Greeves Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Westwood Gorilla Firm Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Whitehouse Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Sherlock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Finn Walshe Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jos Dyer Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ivo Mayfield Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jock McOrist Cowley Road Condors Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tobias Wiesand Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ollie Roberts Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Sherlock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louis Bronstein Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Lui Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Cook Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Webber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Reynolds Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gregg Samuels Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony McCauley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Dean Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steve Kettlewell Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gregory Mann Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Seb Drew Finished 0

17.  Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Darren Timms Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Victor Davis Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Milner Stevenage CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Emily Varley Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Anya Tamplin Velusso CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Helen Roby Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Helene Wight QN Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tracey Haseldine Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders - available to affiliate on your first race. 

Clubs are to be affiliated at the cost of £1 per club and will be expected to marshal at least once throughout the Summer Series. 6 marshal requirement, but will be given 6 x vouchers for a free race.

Prizes awarded the following week for the Top 5 in each race; 1st £25 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5.

 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

 

As we have an 80 rider field limit on the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit numbers will be allocated as below:

4th cat race 50 rider limit

Women's race 30 rider limit

E/1/2/3 race 30 rider limit

3/4 race 50 rider limit

Riders are accepted on a first come, first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/08/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/19 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/08/19 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/08/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/19 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/08/19 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk