Corley Cycles Summer Series #12 2019

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 04 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the Facebook.

Event Details

Event URN:

444112

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Bennett Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nathan Blackmore Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nathaniel Rosa UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Humpage Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron McCaffrey Milton Keynes Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Palmer Shutt Test Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Woodfield UpShift Nutrition Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Slater Race Hub Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luca D'Arcy Willett ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Reuben Smith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Denis Zaboronsky Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Gough Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Greeves Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Fowler F6B2 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Mills Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Morris Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alistair O'Hara Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Shaw QN Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Caton Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Block Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jon Appleyard Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lewis McGillion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  JS Hatchett Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Ellis Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William Carter Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tim Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Terry Verulam CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gregory Mann Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Addy F6B2 Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Deering Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Milner Stevenage CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Larkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Eve Mcinerney Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders - available to affiliate on your first race. 

Clubs are to be affiliated at the cost of £1 per club and will be expected to marshal at least once throughout the Summer Series. 6 marshal requirement, but will be given 6 x vouchers for a free race.

Prizes awarded the following week for the Top 5 in each race; 1st £25 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5.

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

As we have an 80 rider field limit on the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit numbers will be allocated as below:

4th cat race 50 rider limit

Women's race 30 rider limit

E/1/2/3 race 30 rider limit

3/4 race 50 rider limit

Riders are accepted on a first come, first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/19 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/07/19 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/07/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/19 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/07/19 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the Facebook.

Event Details

Event URN:

444112

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Bennett Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nathan Blackmore Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nathaniel Rosa UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Humpage Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron McCaffrey Milton Keynes Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Palmer Shutt Test Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Woodfield UpShift Nutrition Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Slater Race Hub Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Pigott F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luca D'Arcy Willett ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Reuben Smith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Denis Zaboronsky Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Gough Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Greeves Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Fowler F6B2 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Mills Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Morris Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alistair O'Hara Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Shaw QN Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Caton Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Block Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jon Appleyard Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lewis McGillion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  JS Hatchett Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Ellis Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William Carter Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tim Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Terry Verulam CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gregory Mann Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Addy F6B2 Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Deering Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Milner Stevenage CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Larkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Eve Mcinerney Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders - available to affiliate on your first race. 

Clubs are to be affiliated at the cost of £1 per club and will be expected to marshal at least once throughout the Summer Series. 6 marshal requirement, but will be given 6 x vouchers for a free race.

Prizes awarded the following week for the Top 5 in each race; 1st £25 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5.

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

As we have an 80 rider field limit on the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit numbers will be allocated as below:

4th cat race 50 rider limit

Women's race 30 rider limit

E/1/2/3 race 30 rider limit

3/4 race 50 rider limit

Riders are accepted on a first come, first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/19 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/07/19 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/07/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/19 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/07/19 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk